[ Search ] [ Legislation ] [ Bill Summary ]
[…] [ Search ] [ Legislation ] [ Bill Summary ]
[ Home ] [ Back ] [ Bottom ]
[ Introduced ] | [ Engrossed ] | [ Enrolled ] |
[ House Amendment 001 ] | [ Senate Amendment 001 ] |
90_SB0431sam002 LRB9001060DPmbam03 1 AMENDMENT TO SENATE BILL 431 2 AMENDMENT NO. . Amend Senate Bill 431, AS AMENDED, 3 in the title and the introductory clause to Section 5, by 4 replacing "Section 10.2", each time it appears, with 5 "Sections 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 10.2, 10.3, 11, 12.1, 6 13, and 14"; and 7 by replacing everything after the introductory clause to 8 Section 5 with the following: 9 "(420 ILCS 20/2) (from Ch. 111 1/2, par. 241-2) 10 Sec. 2. (a) The General Assembly finds: 11 (1) thata considerable volume oflow-level 12 radioactive wastes are produced in this State