[ Search ] [ Legislation ] [ Bill Summary ]
[…] The report shall also include any 13 recommendations from the State Board regarding the repeal or 14ofmodification of waived mandates. 15 (Source: P.A. 89-3, eff. 2-27-95; 89-626, eff. 8-9-96; 90-62, 16 eff. 7-3-97; 90-462, eff. 8-17-97; revised 11-17-97.) 17 (105 ILCS 5/2-3.120) 18 Sec. 2-3.120. Non-Public school students' access to 19 technology. 20 (a) The General Assembly finds and declares that the 21 Constitution of the State of Illinois provides that a 22 "fundamental goal of the People of the State is the 23 educational development of all persons to the limit of their 24 capacities", and that the educational development of every 25 school student serves the public purposes of the State.