Name | Firm, Business Or Agency | Representing |
Hearing Date and Time: Human Services (H) 3/4/2020 8:30 AM |
Alison Maley | Illinois Statewide School Management Alliance | Illinois Statewide School Management Alliance |
Hearing Date and Time: Human Services (H) 2/26/2020 8:30 AM |
Bonnie Jordan | Philip J Rock Center and School | Self |
Hearing Date and Time: Human Services (H) 2/19/2020 8:30 AM |
Abby Lynch | self | |
Allison Delgado | Na | |
Cara Garland | Warren Township School District 1210 | |
Caroline Steinbach | Na | |
Carolyn Martin | Little Friends | Little Friends |
Carrie Anna Courtad | Il | |
Cheryl Newsome | none | self |
Craig Davishoff | Vista Health System | |
Darbi Carbone | Self | |
Dr Brie Serdar | Community HS District 117 | Community High School District 117 |
Janet Cook | Glenbard High School District 87 | |
Jennifer Sabourin | Self | |
Kelli Hartweg | Community High School District 128 | |
Kelli Hlavach | Aspire Chicago | Self |
Kory Geisser | Warren Township High School | |
Kyle Cain | Special Education teacher | |
Laura Fine | NSSEO | |
Marcia Shapiro | Shapiro Consulting | |
Michelle Dwyer | None | |
Miles Russell | Waukegan High School - Washington High School | Waukegan High School |
Nancy Coleman | Fenton High School, Bensenville, IL | |
Pamela Alper | Self | |
Selina dipersio | Selina dipersio | Selina dipersio |
Susan Barker | Zion Benton Township High School District 126 | |
Tina Sonders | Grant high school | Grant high school |
Hearing Date and Time: Human Services (H) 11/12/2019 3:00 PM |
Christine oetting | Self | Self |
Deanna Sullivan | IL Statewide School Management Alliance | IL Statewide School Management Alliance |
Hannah Bredeman | Self | Self |
Julia sullivan | Concerned citizen | Self |
Matt Rohan | Self | Self |
Hearing Date and Time: Human Services (H) 10/28/2019 2:30 PM |
Abigail Kellermann | SWCCCASE | |
Abigail Long | Chicago Public Schools | |
Ali Underwood | Collinsville Unit 10 School District | |
Alison L Mensing | SWCCCASE | |
Alison Storm | South Macoupin Association for Special Education | |
Amanda Cunningham | Mid-State Special Education | |
Amy Lee | Plano Area Special Education Cooperative | Special Education Director |
Amy Loy | Peotone CUSD 207U | |
Amy Magers | Champaign Schools | |
Amy Richards | Williamson County Education Services | |
Amy Russell | Williamson County Education Services | |
Angela Armour | Mid-State Special Education | |
Angela Kelly | SWCCCASE, Transition Program | |
Ann | RCCSEC | |
Barbara Gray | NSSEO | |
Bill Piening | Madison CUSD 12 | |
Bonnie Jordan | Philip J Rock Center and School | Self |
Brenda Cook | CCSD 146 | |
Carole Allert | Black Hawk Area Special Education District | |
Cassie Clark | KSED 801 | |
Chamille | Self | Self |
Chelsea Hedges | Barrington District 220 | |
Chris | Macon Piatt Special Education District | |
Christan Schrader | Black Hawk Area Special Education District | |
Christiane Pennell | Four Rivers Special Education District | |
Christina Jamison | Fisher School District 1 | |
Christina R Stimson | STIMSON | |
Christopher King | Livingston County Special Services Unit | |
Christy Kave | Riverdale High School | |
Cindy Hall | Black Hawk Area Sp Ed District | |
Cindy Lockett | Champaign Unit 4 Schools | |
Colleen Cook | Elmhurst School District 205 | |
Courtney Hoalt | Robinson Cusd 2 school district | |
Crissy Mombela | IAASE | |
Dana Miller | Mascoutah School District 19 | |
danette johnson | Ford County Special Education | |
Danielle Welch | LASEC | |
David Bohac | Lockport Township Hs Dist 205 | |
Denton Stokes | Self | Self |
Donna Hurley | SWCCCASE | |
Dr Lea Anne Frost | Park Ridge-Niles School District 64 | IAASE |
Elizabeth Bertels | Retired | |
Eric Billittier | D120 Transition Center | |
Erika Ridge | Washington Community High School | Erika Ridge |
Gina DioGuardi | Arbor Park District 145 | |
Gina Glassford | None | |
Ginger Payne | Illinois Alliance of Administrators of Special Education - Granite City, IL | |
Gloria Powers | SWCCCASE | |
Hannah Bredeman | Self | Self |
Heather Strebel | East Alton School District 13 | |
Holli Parks | Williamson County Educational Services | school psychologists |
Hope McBrain | HILLSBORO CUSD 3 | |
Jacob Purcell | Kaskaskia Special Education District 801 - Bridges Learning Center | Special Education Cooperative |
Jami Hodge | Williamson County Education Services | |
Jamie Pence | Wesclin CUD 3 | |
Janah Sudduth-Mottola | Tolono CUSD 7 | |
Janice Swanson | RCCSEC | RCCSEC |
Jennifer Armstrong | Rural Champaign County Special Education Cooperative | |
Jennifer Brunswick | Richmond Burton Community High School | |
Jennifer Brunswick | Richmond Burton Community High School | |
Jennifer Corse | Southwest Cook County Cooperative | Southwest Cook County Cooperative |
Jennifer Pearson | Glennbrook High School District 225 | School District and IAASE |
Jennifer Sabourin | self | |
Jennifer Volpe | Oswego CUSD 308 | |
Jenny Churchill | BMP Special Education Cooperative | Self |
Jera Pieper | FJSPED | |
Jill Cox | Four Rivers Special Education District | |
Jill Hall | Franklin-Jefferson Special Education | |
Jill Thornton | East Peoria High School | |
Jillian Kaster | Lockport Township high School | |
Jillian Theis | Griggsville-Perry CUSD | Jillian Theis |
Jim Nelson | self | |
Jodi DeJarnett | Frankfort Community Unit District 168 | |
John Belcher | Williamson County Education Services | |
Julie Lenz | NIA | |
Karen L Beverlin | Concerned citizen and special education administrator | |
Katherine Washburn | South Eastern Special Education | |
Kathleen Durkin Mirabella | Southwest Cooperative | |
Kathleen E Langdon | Four Rivers Special Education District | |
Kathleen Horath | Macon-Piatt Special Education District | |
Kathy Johnson | District 104 | |
Kathy Keel | Williamson County Education Services | |
Kelly L Yager | SESE | |
Kevin Rubenstein | Illinois Alliance of Administrators of Special Education | Illinois Alliance of Administrators of Special Education |
Kristi White | Williamson Co. Spec Ed Marion Unit2 | |
Kristin Dunker | Vermilion Association for Special Education | |
Larry Emerick | Vandalia School DIstrict | |
Larry Maynard | Oakwood CUSD 76 | |
Laura Kinnan | 102562729 | |
Laura Pawlak | Barrington CUSD 220 | |
LaVonda Nichols | Kaskaskia Special Education District 801 | |
Lisa Brooks | Heritage CUSD 8 | |
Lisa Giglio Byczek | Bremen High School District 228 | Bremen High School District 228 |
Lora Haas | Special Education Association of Peoria County | |
Lori Montgomery | Prairieview-Ogden CCSD 197 | |
Lori Orban | LOCKPORT TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL | |
Luan Statham | Galesburg Community Unit District 205 | All Illinois Teachers |
Maria Anchacles | Hillcrest High School | |
Mary Fleming | Matteson ESD 159 | |
Mary Jo Rizzo | SWCCCASE | |
Mary Krones | Self | |
Matt Zilm | Ogle County Education Cooperative | |
Matthew reeser | Self | Self |
Matthew Singer | Niles Township District 219 | |
Melissa Henderson | Havana Community Unit Schools | |
Melissa Taylor | Belleville Township HS District 201 | |
Michael A Meyers | NA | |
Michele C Witt | D155 | |
Michelle D McKune | Tremont 702 | |
Mindy Long | CASE | |
Missy Koning | Lincoln Community High School | |
Monica Potempa | self | |
Natasha Hampton | Southwest Cook County Cooperative | |
Nora Geraghty | School District | |
Pam Northrup | none | |
Paul Schrik | Rockdale School District 84 | |
Phil Cox | Salt Fork CUSD 512 | Salt Fork CUSD #512 |
Ramona M Stavros | JS Morton HS District 201 | |
Randall Gray | Chalary Industries | |
Randi Riemann | Mid-State Special Education | Special Education staff and students served in the Mid-State Special Education Cooperative |
Rhonda Graves | Sycamore CUSD 427 | |
Rhonda Massey | Four RIvers Special Education District | |
Robert Richardson | Public education | |
Roger Alvey | Illini Bluffs 327 | Illini Bluffs 327 |
Ross Fimoff | Southwest Cook County Cooperative for Special Education | |
Sandra Rodenberg | Illinois Center for Autism | |
Sarah Thomas | Jefferson Middle School | |
Scott Hedges | None | Self |
Scott Hogan | Tri-County Special Education Association | |
Scott Watson | Bismarck-Henning Community Unit School District | Bismarck-Henning CUSD #1 |
Seth Miller | Westville School District | |
Shawn Joraanstad | Woodford County Special Education Association | |
Sheena Watterson | Self | Self |
Stephanie Zutter | Northwestern Illinois Association | |
Susan A Waters | CUSD200 | |
Susan McNelis | Putnam County District 535 | IAASE |
Suzy Dunahee | South Eastern Special Education | |
TAMARA KLEINHOFFER | Wesclin Schools | |
Thomas N Proctor | Livingston County Special Education Unit | |
Tina Butterbrodt | LCSSU | IAASE |
Todd Taylor | Urbana School District 116 | Urbana School District 116 |
Toni Litton | AlWood School District | Toni Litton |
Tracy Gordon | Springfield School District 186 | |
Travis Friedrich | Macon Piatt Special Education | |
Valerie Catanzaro | Southwest Cook County Cooperative for Special Education | |
Valerie Donnan | Self | self |
Vivian Freeman | Havana 126 Special Education Office | |
Whitney Campbell | Vandalia Community School District. 203 | |
Whitney Campbell | Vandalia Community School District. 203 | Special Education Personnel |