Name | Firm, Business Or Agency | Representing |
Hearing Date and Time: Elem Sec Ed: Adm., Lic. & Charter (H) 3/9/2023 2:30 PM |
Christopher Collins | Boone-Winnebago Regional Office of Education 4 | Teachers |
Tina C Stier | ROE 33 | HB3776 |
Hearing Date and Time: Elem Sec Ed: Adm., Lic. & Charter (H) 3/8/2023 2:00 PM |
Dr Anthony Grazzini | Cicero School District 99 | Cicero School District 99 |
Aaron Mercier | Regional Office of Education 8 | Self |
Alison Pure-Slovin | Simon Wiesenthal Center | |
Allison Pierson | Regional Office of Education | |
Allison Slade | North Cook Young Adult Academy | |
Amber Nash | Regional Office of Education 40 | Illinois Coalition for Educating At Risk Youth (ICEARY) |
Amber Quirk | DuPage Regional Office of Education | |
Amy Boyles | Bureau Henry Stark Regional Office of Education | |
Amy Nicole Freitag | Monmouth-Roseville CUSD 238 | |
Angela Rogers | West40 ISC | Self |
Angie Zarvell | Regional Office of Education 28 | IARSS |
Annette Hartlieb | Regional Office of Education 3 | |
Anthony Marinello | South Cook Intermediate Service Center | South Cook Intermediate Service Center |
April Jordan | North Cook Regional Office of Education | North Cook Intermediate Service Center Regional Office of Education 5 |
Barbara Preston | Macon Piatt ROE 39 | Self |
Beth Rister | ROE 20 | None |
Carrie Szambelan | West40 | West40 |
Cheryl Graff | ROE 30 | Self |
Chris Coffey | West 40 ISC 2 | |
Chris Dvorak | ROE 35 | Self |
Christi Tyler | West40 ISC 2 | West40 Intermediate Service Center |
Christopher Tennyson | Regional Office of Education 47 | Regional Office of Education 47 |
Dara Carr | Regional Office of Education 28 | |
Deanna Oliver | IARSS | Illinois Association of Regional Superintendents of Schools |
Ed Fletcher | Monmouth-Roseville CUSD 238 | |
Elizabeth Crider | Peoria ROE | |
Emmie Pawlak | Cicero School District 99 | |
Erika Lee Hunt | Regional Office of Education 17 | |
ERNEST BROOM JR | WEST 40 | WEST 40 |
Frank Petkunas | Iroquois-Kankakee Regional Office of Education | Self |
Gary Lewis | ROE 9 | ROE 9 |
Gina Sierra | West40 | West40 |
Gina Sierra | West40 | West40 |
Gina Sierra | West40 | West40 |
Gina Sierra | West40 | West40 |
Hallie Brenczewski | ROE 56 and ROE 24 | |
Jacob Smithers | Rock Island Regional Office of Education 49 | self |
Jaime Herron | South Cook Intermediate Service Centet | |
James Edler | Forest Park School District 91 | James Edler |
James Mortillaro | West40 ISC 2 | West40 ISC #2 |
jasmin rodriguez | West 40 Intermediate Service center number 2 | West40 ISC#2 |
Jayme Tighe | West40 Intermediate Service Center | |
Jeff Ekena | Regional Office of Education 53 - Mason, Tazewell, and Woodford | |
Jeffery D Hanford | Premier Academy | Jeffery D. Hanford |
Jeffrey Bink | Regional Office of Education 21 | Regional Office of Education #21 |
Jennifer Uhlmann | Forest Park School District 91 | Forest Park School District #91 |
Jeri Callaway | Vermilion County Regional Office of Education | |
Jill Reis | Regional Office of Education 1 | Regional Office of Education #1 |
Jodi Scott | ROE 33 | |
John Consolino | Regional Office of Education | Regional Office of Education |
John Consolino | Regional Office of Education 13 | Clinton, Jefferson, Marion, Washington Co. |
John Cox | Regional Office of Education 21 | ICEARY |
John Lowder | Governmental Consulting Solutions | Illinois Association of Regional School Superintendents |
John Meixner | ROE26 | |
John Milosovic | West40 ISC | West40 ISC |
Johna Schullian | Regional Office of Education | Regional Office of Education |
Jon Smith | Regional Office of Education 53 | Regional Office of Education #53 Mason Tazewell Woodford Co. |
Josh Boies | West40 ISC | West40 ISC |
Julie Morris | West40 ISC 2 | West40 ISC 2 |
Julie Stratman | Regional Office of Education 1 | |
KARA LYNN L BIDDLE | PREMIER ACADEMY | Kara Biddle |
Karen Tiemann | West40 Intermediate Service Center 2 | Self |
Karla Chavez | West40 Intermediate Service Center 2 | West40 Intermediate Service Center #2 |
Katelyn Tate | ROE 3 | ROE 3 |
Kathryn Jennings | ROE | |
Kathyn L Marshall | Regional Office of Education 28 | ROE 28, IARSS |
Katie O'Dell | Regional Office of Education 11 | |
Kimberly Maville | Boone Winnebago ROE 4 | |
Kristi Meents | Premier Academy | Kristi Meents |
Kyle Thompson | Regional Office of Education 11 | Clark, Coles, Cumberland, Douglas, Edgar, Moultrie, and Shelby Counties |
Lauren Vitko | Premier Academy | Lauren Vitko |
Lefvia Marrero | Self | |
Lisa Skelly | Regional Office of Education 17 | |
Lori Loving | Regional Office of Education | |
Mandy Horn | ROE 21 | self |
Marcus Bush | New Boston Elementary | NA |
Maria-Elena Agrela | West40 ISC 2 | Self |
Mark Eichenlaub | St. Clair County Regional Office of Education | |
Mark Jontry | Regional Office of Education 17 | IARSS |
Mark Klaisner | West 40 ISC 2 | West 40 ISC 2 |
Marlisha Peten | Premier Academy | Marlisha Peten |
Martha Ramirez | West 40 Intermediate Service Center Number 2 | West40 ISC#2 |
Mary Chignoli | Professional Development Alliance | |
Matt Coe | West40 | West40 |
Matt Renaud | ROE 13 | Clinton, Jefferson, Marion and Washington Counties Regional Office of Education |
Matthew Hickam | Du Quoin CUSD 300 | |
Matthew Pierce | Kishwaukee Education Consortium | Matt Pierce |
Meghan Hawkinson | ICEARY | ICEARY |
Meghan Martin | Premier Academy | Meghan Martin |
Michael Karner | Lake County Regional Office of Education | Lake County Regional Office of Education |
Michael Popp | West40 Intermediate Service Center | Self |
Michelle Cocoante | Peoria Regional Office of Education | |
Michelle Senffner | Grundy Kendall Regional Office of Education | Grundy Kendall Regional Office of Education |
Molly K Allen | ROE 17 | Self |
Nancy Debre | West 40 Intermediate Service Center Number 2 | West40 ISC #2 |
Nicholas Bertino | Premier Academy | Nicholas Bertino |
Nicholas R Nitti | ICEARY | ICEARY |
Nicole Oberg | ROE 47 | Myself |
Nicole Pieranunzi | West 40 ISC | Self |
Pam Walden | Regional Office of Education | |
Pat Dal Santo | Kane County Regional Office of Education | |
Paula Clark | Regional Office of Education 39 | Representative Mussman |
Randy Conception Frakes | Immaculate Conception School | |
Rhiannon Hunter | District U-46 | Rhiannon Hunter |
Ryan Myers | ROE 35 | |
Sarah Emery | ROE 20 | None |
Scott Bloomquist | Boone Winnebago ROE4 | |
Shannon Fehrholz | Regional Office of Education 51 | Self |
Shay A McCorkle | Lake County Regional Office of Education | |
Sheila R Thompson | Regional Office of Education | ICEARY |
Sheryl Schimpf | Regional Office of Education | |
Sonya Spaulding | West40 Intermediate Service Center | |
Sonya Spaulding | West40 Intermediate Service Center 2 | West40 Intermediate Service Center 2 |
Stephanie Harrison | Regional Office of Education 33 | ROE 26 & ROE 33 Professional Development Consortium |
Suzy Dees | West 40 ISC | |
Tammy Muerhoff | Rock Island County Regional Office of Education | Self |
Tammy Raffen | West 40 Intermediate Service Center | Self |
Tom Hawkins | Galesburg Community Unit School District No. 205 | Regional Office of Education 33 |
Vickie Trotter | DuPage Regional Office of Education | DuPage ROE (19) |
Yessenia Olivas | West 40 ISC 2 | West40 ISC 2 |
Zach Crowl | Knox Warren Special Education District | |
Zakry Standerfer | Regional Office of Education 11 | self |