Public Act 90-0812 of the 90th General Assembly
[…] provisions  of  Division  6  of  this  Article  8; and by any
municipality under the  provisions  of  Division  7  of  this
Article  8;  or under the provisions of Sections 11-121-4 and
11-121-5;
    (7)  Bonds to pay for the purchase of voting machines  by
any  municipality that has adopted Article 24 of The Election
Code, approved May 11, 1943, as amended;
    (8)  Bonds issued by any municipality under  Sections  15
and  46  of the "Environmental Protection Act", approved June
29, 1970;
    (9)  Bonds issued by the  corporate  authorities  of  any
municipality  under  the provisions of Section 8-4-25 of this
Article 8;
    (10)  Bonds issued under Section 8-4-26 of this Article 8
by any municipality having a board of election commissioners;
    (11)  Bonds issued under the provisions  of  "An  Act  to
provide  the  manner  of  levying  or  imposing taxes for the
provision of special services to areas within the  boundaries
of  home  rule  units  and  nonhome  rule  municipalities and
counties", approved September 21, 1973;
    (12)  Bonds issued under Section 8-5-16 of this Code;
    (13)  Bonds to  finance  the  cost  of  the  acquisition,
construction  or improvement of water or wastewater treatment