Public Act 095-0331
[…] Drug Information Card Act.
    (c) An insurance card issued to an individual before the
effective date of this amendatory Act of the 93rd General
Assembly that does not comply with subsection (b) must be
replaced by January 1, 2006 with an insurance card that
complies with subsection (b) if the individual's eligibility
for benefits continues after the effective date of this
amendatory Act of the 93rd General Assembly.
    (d) A violation of this Section constitutes an unlawful
practice within the meaning of this Act.
(Source: P.A. 93-728, eff. 1-1-05.)
 
    (815 ILCS 505/2RR)
    Sec. 2RR 2QQ. Use of Social Security numbers.
    (a) Except as otherwise provided in this Section, a person
may not do any of the following:
        (1) Publicly post or publicly display in any manner an
    individual's social security number. As used in this
    Section, "publicly post" or "publicly display" means to
    intentionally communicate or otherwise make available to
    the general public.
        (2) Print an individual's social security number on any
    card required for the individual to access products or