(35 ILCS 200/Tit. 1 heading) TITLE 1.
Sec. 20-5. Mailing or e-mailing tax bill to owner. (a) Every township collector, and every
county collector in cases where there is no township collector, upon receiving
the tax book or books, shall prepare tax bills showing each installment of
property taxes assessed, which shall be filled out in accordance with Section