(35 ILCS 200/Tit. 1 heading) TITLE 1.
Sec. 21-135. Mailed notice of application for judgment and sale. Not less
than 15 days before the date of application for judgment and sale of delinquent
properties, the county collector shall mail, by registered or certified mail, a
notice of the forthcoming application for judgment and sale to the person shown
by the current collector's warrant book to be the party in whose name the taxes
were last assessed or to the current owner of record and, if applicable, to the party specified under Section