(205 ILCS 658/Art. I heading)
Sec. 9-5. Disclosures for payroll processing services. (a) A licensee that provides payroll processing services shall: (1) issue reports to clients detailing client payroll | ||
(2) make worker paystubs or an equivalent statement | ||
(b) Subsection (a) does not apply to a licensee providing payroll processing services where the licensee's client designates the intended recipients to the licensee and is responsible for providing the disclosures required by paragraph (2) of subsection (a).
(Source: P.A. 103-991, eff. 8-9-24.) |
(205 ILCS 658/Art. X heading)
ARTICLE X. Prudential Standards
(205 ILCS 658/10-1)