Illinois General Assembly - Full Text of HB0989
[…] 33 "Water Commission Act", approved June 30, 1984, as now or
34 hereafter amended, in such amounts and upon such terms as the
35 county may determine or the county and the commission may
36 agree. The county shall not under any circumstances be

 

 

HB0989 - 5 - LRB094 06912 RLC 37024 b

1 obligated to make such loans. The county shall not be required
2 to charge interest on any such loans.
3     21. To require the fingerprinting of applicants or
4 licensees in specified occupations for the purpose of receiving
5 criminal history record information by county officials in
6 accordance with Section 10.5 of the Illinois Uniform Conviction
7 Information Act.
8     All contracts for the purchase of coal under this Section
9 shall be subject to the provisions of "An Act concerning the
10 use of Illinois mined coal in certain plants and institutions",
11 filed July 13, 1937, as amended.
12 (Source: P.A. 86-962; 86-1028.)
 
13     Section 15. The Illinois Municipal Code is amended by
14 adding Section 11-42.15 as follows:
 
15     (65 ILCS 5/11-42.15 new)
16     Sec. 11-42.15. Criminal history record information;
17 municipalities access.