Name | Firm, Business Or Agency | Representing |
Hearing Date and Time: Environment and Conservation (S) 4/12/2018 11:00 AM |
Adam Bosch | Mid Amercia Underground, LLC | Underground Contractors Association |
Anthony Rendina | Swallow Construction Corporation | Swallow Construction Corp. |
Brian Mihelich | True North Consultants, Inc. | True North Consultants, Inc. |
Carl Szabo | C.Szabo Contracting | Carl Szabo |
Claire Manning | Brown Hay & Stephens, LLP | Illinois Association of Aggregate Producers |
Dan Eichholz | Illinois Association of Aggregate Producers | Illinois Association of Aggregate Producers |
Dave Sullivan | Local 150 Operating Engineers | Local 150 Operating Engineers |
David Hardesty | DRY COUNTY ENTERPRISES | Dry County Excavating |
Dylan Two-Axe | ATM Aggregate Logistics Inc. | ATM Aggregate Logistics Inc. |
Edmund Sexton | Carpenters Union | Carpenters Local 13 |
Elizabeth T Memmoli | ATM Aggregate Logistics Inc. | ATM Aggregate Logistics Inc. |
Gene Landers | THOM Gravel & Excavating, Inc. | Self |
Jack Dorgan | Dorgan, Butcher & Phelps, LLC. | Land Reclamation and Recycling Association |
James Randolph | Illinois Ready Mixed Concrete Association | Great Lakes Cement Promotion Council |
James Randolph | Illinois Ready Mixed Concrete Association | Illinois Ready Mixed Concrete Association |
James Zuidema | Jimmy'Z Masonry Corp. | Mason Contractors Assoc. of Greater Chicago |
Jason T Cox | Contractors Association of Will & Grundy Counties | Contractors Association of Will & Grundy Counties |
Jeff Moyer | A Lamp Concrete Contractors, Inc. | A Lamp Concrete Contractors, Inc. |
Jessica Newbold | Illinois Specialty & Mechanical Contractors Association | Illinois Mechanical & Specialty Contractors Association |
Joe McCoy | Illinois Municipal League | Illinois Municipal League |
John McGovern | self | self |
Kenneth Corbin | Corbin Land LLC | Corbin Land LLC |
Kevin Burke | Illinois Asphalt Pavement Association | Illinois Asphalt Pavement Association |
Kevin Carpenter | DB Sterlin Consultants | Self |
KEVIN OGORMAN | Chicago Regional Council of Carpenters | Chicago Regional Council of Carpenters |
Kim Robinson | Illinois Construction Industry Committee | Illinois Construction Industry Committee |
Lance Rosenmayer | INTREN | INTREN |
Larry Sims | Welch Brothers | none |
Larry Smith | LakeView Consulting | Self |
Lawrence Vacala | Restore Masonry LLC | Self |
Lonnie Avery | Performance Construction & Engineering, LLC | Underground Contractors Association |
Mark Strawn | Bowmark Consulting Group | Associated General Contractors of Illinois |
Martin Fallon | Aptim Environmental and Infrastructure, Inc. | Aptim Environmental and Infrastructure, Inc. |
Martin Nelsen | Everest Excavating | Everest Excavating |
Matthew Halm | Envirobroker | None |
Matthew Pederson | Builtech Services, Inc. | Matt Pederson |
Michael Stark | Stark & Son Trenching Inc. | UCA |
Michael Tryon | Illinois Association of Aggregate Producers | Illinois Aggregate Producers |
MICHAEL WIEDMAIER | UNDERGROUND CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | Underground Contractors Association |
Mike Alexander | Alexander, Borovick & O'Shea | LafargeHolcim |
Mike Alexander | Alexander, Borovick & O'Shea | LafargeHolcim |
Mike Gerrish | Carpenters Local 916 | Carpenters Local 916 |
Mike Sturino | Illinois Road and Transportation Builders Association | Illinois Road and Transportation Builders Association |
Nathan German | Chicago Regional Council of Carpenters | Southern Region - Chicago Regional Council of Carpenters |
Patrick Hosty | Chicago Area Laborers-Employers Cooperation & Education Trust | Union Contractors and Skilled Laborers |
PATRICK RYAN | CARPENTERS LOCAL13 | CARPENTERS UNION LOCAL 13 |
Richard Halm | Clean Soils Consulting | Clean Soils Consulting |
Robert Kubycheck | ATM Aggregate Logistics, Inc | UCA |
Royce Corbin | Corbin Farms | Plano Clean Fill LLC |
steve hayes | Schneider Excavating inc | self |
Tara Howard | ATM Aggregate Logistics Inc. | ATM Aggregate Logistics Inc. |
Theodore F Memmoli Jr | ATM Aggregate Logistics Inc. | ATM Aggregate Logistics Inc. |
THOMAS E RYAN JR | CARPENTERS LOCAL13 | CARPENTERS UNION LOCAL 13 |
Todd Larsen | Lee Jensen Sales | Underground Contractors Association |
Victor Gerardi | J. Congdon Sewer Service, Inc. | Self |
Wade Beasley | Carpenters Local 174 | Carpenters Local 174 |
Walter Nashert | Ozinga Materials & Logistics | Self |
Hearing Date and Time: Environment and Conservation (S) 3/15/2018 11:00 AM |
Dan Eichholz | Illinois Association of Aggregate Producers | Illinois Association of Aggregate Producers |