Name | Firm, Business Or Agency | Representing |
Hearing Date and Time: Revenue & Finance (H) 1/9/2017 11:00 AM |
Mary M Papantos | Village of Wheeling | |
Al Larson | VILLAGE OF SCHAUMBURG | Village of Schaumburg |
Al Ronan | Alfred G. Ronan, Ltd | City of Chicago Heights |
Albert Bulthuis | villa pf villa park | |
Albert C Buehler III | Village of Northbrook | |
Alexander Bosch | Homewood School District 153 | |
Andre Schnorr | Keeneyville School District 20 | |
Angela Crotty | Midlothian School District 143 | |
Ann Williams | Crete-Monee School District 201-U | CM201-U Board of Education |
Anne Marrin | Village of Fox Lake | |
Anson Poe | self | self |
Anthony Palmisano | School District 45 Dupage County | |
Arlene A Juracek | Village of Mount Prospect | Village of Mount Prospect |
Barbara | Warrenville Public Library District | Warrenville Public Library District |
Barbara Connelly | Self | |
Barbara Germany | Lemont Bromberek CSD 113A | Barbara A. Germany |
Barry Krumstok | City of Rolling Meadows | |
Beverly Sussman | Village of Buffalo Grove | Village of Buffalo Grove |
Bill Graffeo | Village Of Crestwood | Village of Crestwood |
Bradly J Burke | Village of Lincolnshire | Village of Lincolnshire |
Brian Coleman | Village of Richton Park | |
Brian Harris | Barrington 220 School District | Barrington CUSD 220 |
Brian Marr | Village of Fox Lake, Illinois | |
Brian OKeeffe | Arbor Park SD 145 | Public School District Adminstrator |
Brian ONeill | Village of Orland Hills | |
Brian Townsend | VILLAGE OF SCHAUMBURG | Village of Schaumburg |
Caryn Valadez | ED-RED | ED-RED |
Cathy PIehl | Indian Prairie School District 204 | Education |
Cecilia Heiberger | Lansing Elementary School District 158 | |
Chalen Daigle | McHenry County Council of Governments | McHenry County Council of Governments |
Charles Johns | West Chicago Elementary District 33 | |
Chris McClain | Glenbard High School District 87 | |
Chris Minick | City of St Charles | City of St Charles |
Christine Sefcik | Grant CHSD 124 | Grant CHSD 124 |
Colleen Saccotelli | Village of Mount Prospect | |
Courtney Orzel | Lemont-Bromberek CSD113A | Lemont-Bromberek CSD113A |
Craig Gwaltney | School District 126 | |
Cynthia Butler | Village of Richton Park | |
Cynthia Roth | City of Alton | |
Danielle Owens | Pekin Community High School | |
Darcy Benway | Taxpayer | |
Darryl Taylor | Lincoln ESD 156 | |
Darryl Taylor | Lincoln ESD 156 | |
David A Moyer | Elmhurst Community Unit School District 205 | |
David Bennett | Metropolitan Mayors Caucus | Metropolitan Mayors Caucus |
David Brummel | City of Warrenville | City of Warrenville |
David G Seaman | Village of TInley Park | |
David Weidenfeld | Village of Buffalo Grove | |
Dean Argiris | Village of Wheeling | |
Deborah Groark | NPSD 117 | |
Dee Molinare | Lincoln Way Community High School | |
Deirdre Darnall | Laborers' Midwest Region | Laborers' Midwest Region |
Derek Blaida | Blaida and Associates LLC | Chicago Park District |
Derek Blaida | Blaida and Associates LLC | Chicago Public Schools |
Derek Blaida | Blaida and Associates LLC | Illinois Library Association |
Diane Rutledge | Large Unit District Association | Large Unit School District Association |
Diane Whitesides | Darien Public School District 612 | |
DJ Skogsberg | Orland School District 135 | Orland School District 135 |
Dominic Marturano | Village of Lindenhurst | Lindenhurst Village Board |
Don White | CCSD 181 | |
Donna Craft Cain | DuPage High School District 88 | |
Doris Harmon-Warren | Village of Crete | |
Douglas Domeracki | CHSD 94 | Administration |
Dr Bill Robertson | Creston CCSD 161 | Creston CCSD #161 |
Dr Donna Leak | Community Consolidated Schools District 168 | |
Dr Teresa Hill | South Holland School District 151 | South Holland School District 151 |
Ed Ritter | Village of Carpentersville | Carpentersville Village Board |
Eddy Crews | Associated Fire Fighters of Illinois | Associated Fire Fighters of Illinois |
Emily Tammaru | CCSD 89 | |
Eric Palm | Village of River Forest | Village of River Forest |
Evan K Summers | Village of Bensenville | Village of Bensenville |
Frank Patrick | Willow Springs School District 108 | |
Gail Johnson | Village of Oswego | The Village of Oswego |
Gary Beggan | Village of Third Lake | |
Gary Saake | Community High School District 94 | Board of Education, Community High School District 94, West Chicago IL |
George Schafer | Village of Lemont | Village of Lemont |
Gerald Bennett | City of Palos Hills | Southwest Conference of Mayors |
Gerald Turry | Household, this will create severe cutbacks in vital Village services throughout the state. | Homeowner, This is a corrected slip. |
Gerald Turry | Household, this will create severe cutbacks in vital Village services throughout the state. | Village of Lincolnwood |
Gerald Turry | Village of Lincolnwood | Village of Lincolnwood |
Gina | West Chicago Elementary School District 33 | |
Gloria Trejo | Pioneer Elementary School | |
Greg Leban | Darien 61 | |
Gregory Szymanski | Village of Beecher | |
Heather | Village of Channahon - Channahon, IL | |
heather beverley | cusd 205 | none |
Heather Rose | Forest Ridge School District | Forest Ridge School District |
Heather Rose | Forest Ridge School District | Forest Ridge School District |
Henry Thiele | Community High School District 99 | |
Holly Milburn | village of crete | |
Ian Chafee | Individual | |
Ilsa Richardella | Community High School District 218 | CHSD 218 |
Jack Knight | Village of Woodridge | Village of Woodridge |
James Discipio | village of lagrange park | |
James Dunlap | Evergreen Park CHSD 231 | |
James Gay | Dr. | |
James H Norris | Village of Hoffman Estates | Village of Hoffman Estates |
James L Groark | Citizen | |
James M Paoletti | Village of Crete Police Dept. | |
James Patterson | Village of Glenview | Village of Glenview |
James Pluskota | Elmhurst School District 205 | |
Jane Bailey | Conrad Fischer School | |
Janet Agnoletti | Barrington Area Council of Governments - BACOG | Barrington Area Council of Governments (BACOG) |
Jason Anselment | Illinois Association of Park Districts | Illinois Association of Park Districts |
Jason Keller | IL AFL-CIO | Labor |
Jeannie Stachowiak | NPD117 | |
Jeff | CCSD 146 | |
Jeff Lawler | Village of Barrington | |
Jeff Rowitz | Village of Northbrook | |
Jeremy Duffee | McGuireWoods Consulting | Metropolitan Mayors Caucus |
Jim Holland | Village of Frankfort | |
Joanne Johnson | Village of Buffalo Grove | |
Joe McCoy | Illinois Municipal League | Illinois Municipal League |
John Coakley | City of Warrenville | City of Warrenville |
John D Ryan | Village of Alsip | |
John Francis Mahoney | Village of Palos Park | Village of Palos Park |
John Gibson | Homewood School District 153 | |
John J DuRocher | Private Citizen | |
John Langton | Addison School District 4 | |
John Moss | Glenbard District 87 | |
John W Corbett | Wood Dale School District 7 | |
Jon Bartelt | Bloomingdale School DIstrict 13 | Bloomingdale School District 13 |
Jon Sfondilis | Village of Wheeling | |
Joseph Block | Village of Addison | Village of Addison |
Juanita Jordan | Prairie Hills School District 144 | |
Judith C Degnan | DuPage School District 45 | Judith Degnan |
Julia Cedillo | Village of La Grange Park | |
Julie Berry | Berry Household | |
Julie Jackson | CCSD 146 | |
Julie Pearson | West Chicago School Board of Education | |
Julie Shellberg | Ridgeland School District 122 | Students Teachers Schools |
Justin Karubas | Indian Prairie School District 204 | Indian Prairie School District 204 |
Karen Sullivan | Indian Prairie District 204 | Indian Prairie District 204--28,500 students |
Kari Cremascoli PhD | Downers Grove Grade School District 58 | |
Kathleen Groark | Resident | |
Kathleen Rush | Village of Woodridge | |
Ken Wallace | Maine Township High School District 207 | |
Ken Wallace | Maine Township High School District 207 | |
Kenneth Oliven | Village of Alsip | Village of Alsip |
Kevin Barr | Village of Clarendon Hills | Village of Clarendon Hills |
Kevin Meyer | Central Community High School District 71 | |
Kevin OMara | Illinois High School District Organization | IHSDO |
Kevin P Michaels | Village of Alsip | |
Kevin R Burns | City of Geneva | |
Kevin Wachtel | Village of Villa Park | |
Kim Anderson | CUSD 201 - Westmont | |
Kristina M Kovarik | Village of Gurnee | |
Kristopher Monn | Minooka CCSD 201 | |
Kurt Hilgendorf | Chicago Teachers Union | Chicago Teachers Union |
Kyle Hillman | National Association of Social Workers Illinois Chapter | National Association of Social Workers - Illinois Chapter |
Laura Farr | Chicago Public Schools | Chicago Public Schools |
Laura Newman | City of Batavia, IL | |
Luis Perez | Village of Oswego | |
Lynne Panega | Lake Park High School District 108 | |
Maria Lasday | Village of Bannockburn | Village of Bannockburn |
Mark Baloga | DuPage Mayors and Managers Conference | DuPage Mayors and Managers Conference |
Mark Crotty | Lansing Elementary School District 158 | |
Mark Fowler | Northwest Municipal Conference | Northwest Municipal Conference |
Mark Hansen | Eastland 308 | Eastland CUSD #308 |
Mark Koenen | City of St Charles | City of St Charles |
Mary C Krueger | Village of Wheeling | |
Mary Ticknor | Lemont High School District 210 | |
Mayor Rick Reinbold | Village of Richton Park | |
Mayor Robert J OConnor | City of Aurora | City of Aurora |
Mayor Robert Lovero | City of Berwyn | City of Berwyn |
Michael C Connolly | Keeneyville Elementary School District 20 | |
Michael E Robey | Resident | |
Michael J Garvey | Village of Brookfield | |
Michael May | Village of Volo | Village of Volo |
Michael Peterson | IMTA | |
Michael Raczak | Indian Prairie School District 204 | Michael Connelly, Darlene Senger |
Michael Riordan | Oak Lawn Community High School, Oak Lawn, IL | |
Michael S Einhorn | Village of Crete | |
Michael Smith | Village of Crete | |
Michael Volpe | School Association for Special Education in DuPage | |
Michael Zadel | Village of Mount Prospect | |
Michelle Ryan | Village of Brookfield | |
MISSEY MOORMAN SCHUMACHER | VILLAGE OF CHANNAHON | |
Mitch | CCSD89 | |
Nick Polyak | Leyden High School District 212 | |
Nicole Gilhooley | Village of Brookfield | |
Noelle Kischer-Lepper | City of Waukegan | City of Waukegan |
Patricia Volling | Villa Park SD 45 | Villa Park SD 45 |
Patrick Halloran | Morris Community High School | HSDO, Morris Community High School |
Patrick Kitching | Village of Alsip | Mayor, Village of Alsip |
Paul Bleuher | West Chicago SD 33 | |
Paul McDermott | Forest Ridge School District 142 | |
Paula mccombie | Village of South barrington | |
Peg Mannion | Glenbard Township High School District 87 | |
Philip Kiraly | Village of Glencoe | |
Raphael Obafemi | Mokena School District | Mokena School District |
Ray Keller | Village of Lake Zurich | Village of Lake Zurich |
Renee M Brennan | Darien 61 | |
Rich Keehner Jr | Village of Villa Park | |
Richard Veenstra | Village of Addison | Residents of Addison |
Robert Friend | Glenbard H.S. District 87 | |
Robert Kiely | The City of Lake Forest | the City of Lake Forest |
Robert Kolosh | Village of Thornton | Village of Thornton |
Robert M Carlo | Darien Public Schools District 61 | |
robert nunamaker | village of Fox River Grove | |
Robert Pavelchik | Village of Villa Park | |
Robert Rzeszutko | School District 61 Dupage | |
Rodney Craig | Village of Hanover Park | Village of Hanover Park |
Ron Rakosnik | Villa Park Fire Department | |
Ronald Moran | North Palos School Dist. 117 | |
Ruben Pineda | City of West Chicago | |
Russell Laine | Village of Fox Lake | |
Sara Bruno | Keeneyville Elementary School District 20 | |
Scott Helton | DuPage HS District 88 | |
Scott McAlister | Homewood School District | |
Scott Tingley | Lincoln-Way District 210 | |
Scott Walker | Addison Fire Protection District | |
Sharon Caddigan | None | |
Sharon Caddigan | Village of Streamwood | Village of Streamwood |
Sharon Rossiter | SPEED Special Education Joint Agreement District 802 | |
Sharon Tanner | Village of Glencoe | Village of Glencoe |
Shelly Davis Jones | Dolton School District 149 | |
Stacey Bailey Hewick | Glen Ellyn CCSD 89 | Glen Ellyn Community Consolidated School District 89 |
Stefanie Croix | Lockport Township High School District 205 | |
Stephanie Wilson | City of Danville | |
Stephen May | Village of Westmont | Village of Westmont |
Steve Anderson | Homewood SD 153 | |
Steven Gress | Alsip, Hazelgreen and Oak Lawn School District 126 | |
STEVEN S POLIT | VILLAGE OF MOUNT PROSPECT | |
Susan Kondrat | Elmhurst CUSD 205 | |
Susan Mecozzi | Homewood School District 153 | |
Taylor Anderson | Anderson Legislative Consulting | Il assoc of county board members |
Taylor Anderson | Anderson Legislative Consulting | McLean County |
Taylor Anderson | Anderson Legislative Consulting | Northwest Municipal Conference |
Taylor Anderson | Anderson Legislative Consulting | South Suburban Mayors and Managers Assoc |
Terence M Fielden | Resident | |
Teresa Kernc | Village of Diamond | Diamond Village Board |
TERRY L WEPPLER | VILLAGE OF LIBERTYVILLE | VILLAGE OF LIBERTYVILLE |
Thomas | Cook County School District 154 | |
Thomas J Durkin | Village of Channahon | Village of Channahon |
Tim Arnold | Center Cass School District 66 | Center Cass School District 66 |
Tim Bramlet | Township Officials of Illinois | Township Officials of Illinois |
Tim Jedlicka | IL Citizen | |
Timothy J Frenzer | Village of Wilmette | Village of Wilmette |
Tina Halliman | Cook County School District 130 | |
Tom Hinshaw | Village of Indian Head Park | |
Tracy Kennett | City of Wood River | |
Ty Harting | Community High School District 218 | |
Village of Downers Grove | Village of Downers Grove | |
Wayne Motley | City of Waukegan | City of Waukegan |
Will Lovett | IEA | Illinois Education Association |
William D McLeod | Village of Hoffman Estates | |