A Service Board which is affected by a reduction in funds under this paragraph shall submit to the Authority concurrently with its next due quarterly report a revised budget incorporating the reduction in funds. The revised budget must meet the criteria specified in clauses (i) through (vi) of Section 4.11(b)(2). The Board shall review and act on the revised budget as provided in Section 4.11(b)(3). (Source: P.A. 86-16; 86-463; 86-928; 86-1028; 86-1481; 87-764; revised 10-31-98.) (70 ILCS 3615/4.12) (from Ch. 111 2/3, par. 704.12) Sec. 4.12. RTA Strategic Capital Improvement Program. The program created by this amendatory Act of 1989 in Sections 4.12 and 4.13 shall be known as the RTA Strategic Capital Improvement Program (the "Strategic Capital Improvement Program").