4172 JOURNAL OF THE [May 13, 1999]
[…] 8-9-96; 90-14, eff. 7-1-97; 90-519, eff. 6-1-98; 90-552, eff.
12-12-97; 90-605, eff. 6-30-98; revised 2-10-99.)
Section 99. Effective date. This Act takes effect upon becoming
law.".
AMENDMENT NO. 2. Amend House Bill 1268, AS AMENDED, with
reference to page and line numbers of Senate Amendment No. 1, on page
8, line 15, before the comma, by inserting "and ending 10 years after
the effective date of this amendatory Act of the 91st General
Assembly"; and
on page 9, lines 17 through 19, by deleting "The provisions of this
paragraph are exempt from the provisions of Section 3-90."; and
on page 15, line 3, before the comma, by inserting "and ending 10
years after the effective date of this amendatory Act of the 91st
General Assembly"; and
on page 16, lines 5 through 7, by deleting "The provisions of this
paragraph are exempt from the provisions of Section 3-75."; and
HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 4257
on page 21, line 4, before the comma, by inserting "and ending 10
years after the effective date of this amendatory Act of the 91st