Bill Status of SB 3040   98th General Assembly
[…] Provides that certain common interest community associations having 10 units or less (instead of "either (i) 10 units or less or (ii) annual budgeted assessments of $100,000 or less") are exempt from the Common Interest Community Association Act.

Senate Floor Amendment No. 1
Deletes reference to:
765 ILCS 160/1-75

Deletes language providing that certain common interest community associations having 10 units or less (instead of "either (i) 10 units or less or (ii) annual budgeted assessments of $100,000 or less") are exempt from the Common Interest Community Association Act.

Actions 
DateChamber Action
  2/7/2014SenateFiled with Secretary by Sen. Kwame Raoul
  2/7/2014SenateFirst Reading
  2/7/2014SenateReferred to Assignments
  2/18/2014SenateAdded as Chief Co-Sponsor Sen. Michael E. Hastings