HB5632 EngrossedLRB097 18216 JLS 65924 b
[…] 9shall be redeposited with the Secretary of the Treasury of the
10United States to the credit of the State's account in the
11unemployment trust fund.
12    Moneys in the clearing, benefit and special administrative
13accounts shall not be commingled with other State funds but
14they shall be deposited as required by law and maintained in
15separate accounts on the books of a savings and loan
16association or bank.
17    No bank or savings and loan association shall receive
18public funds as permitted by this Section, unless it has
19complied with the requirements established pursuant to Section
206 of "An Act relating to certain investments of public funds by
21public agencies", approved July 23, 1943, as now or hereafter
22amended.
23    B. Moneys credited to the account of this State in the
24unemployment trust fund by the Secretary of the Treasury of the
25United States pursuant to Section 903 of the Social Security