To the Honorable Members of the
[…] For purposes of this statement, “lobbying” and “representation case” have the meanings ascribed to those terms in Section 4A-102 of the Illinois Governmental Ethics Act.
Client/Entity Unit of Government Amount
…………. …………. ………….
…………. …………. ………….
…………. …………. ………….
VERIFICATION:
"I declare that this statement of economic interests (including any accompanying schedules and statements) has been examined by me and to the best of my knowledge and belief is a true, correct and complete statement of my economic interests as required by the Illinois Governmental Ethics Act. I understand that the penalty for willfully filing a false or incomplete statement shall be a fine not to exceed $1,000 or imprisonment in a penal institution other than the penitentiary not to exceed one year, or both fine and imprisonment."
................ ..........................................
(date of filing) (signature of person making the statement)”; and
on page 4, below line 1, by inserting the following:
“Section 7. The Compensation Review Act is amended by changing Sections 4 and 5 as follows: