| | 102ND GENERAL ASSEMBLY
[…] required under this Section.
|
7 | | (e) If a party injured under the terms of the bond requests |
8 | | the producer to
provide the
name of the surety and the bond |
9 | | number, the producer must provide the
information within 3
|
10 | | working days after receiving the request.
|
11 | | (f) An association may meet the requirements of this |
12 | | Section for all of its
members with a
bond in the name of the |
13 | | association that is continuous in form and in the
amounts set |
14 | | forth in
subsection (a) of this Section.
|
15 | | (Source: P.A. 92-386, eff. 1-1-02 .)
|
16 | | (215 ILCS 5/1510)
|
17 | | Sec. 1510. Definitions. In this Article: |
18 | | "Adjusting a claim for loss or damage covered by an |
19 | | insurance contract" means negotiating values, damages, or |
20 | | depreciation or applying the loss circumstances to insurance |
21 | | policy provisions. |
22 | | "Business entity" means a corporation, association, |
23 | | partnership, limited liability company, limited liability |