Agriculture
SAGR
Bill Cunningham
D
Chairperson
Scott M. Bennett
D
Vice-Chairperson
John M. Sullivan
D
Linda Holmes
D
David Koehler
D
Andy Manar
D
Neil Anderson
R
Minority Spokesperson
David S. Luechtefeld
R
Wm. Sam McCann
R
Kyle McCarter
R
Appropriations I
SAPA
Heather A. Steans
D
Chairperson
Donne E. Trotter
D
Vice-Chairperson
Omar Aquino
D
Daniel Biss
D
Michael E. Hastings
D
Mattie Hunter
D
Andy Manar
D
Laura M. Murphy
D
Steve Stadelman
D
Patricia Van Pelt
D
Dale A. Righter
R
Minority Spokesperson
Jason A. Barickman
R
Tim Bivins
R
Dan McConchie
R
Chapin Rose
R
Appropriations II
SAPB
Donne E. Trotter
D
Chairperson
Heather A. Steans
D
Vice-Chairperson
Scott M. Bennett
D
Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant
D
Thomas Cullerton
D
Bill Cunningham
D
Michael E. Hastings
D
Toi W. Hutchinson
D
Steven M. Landek
D
Andy Manar
D
Pat McGuire
D
Laura M. Murphy
D
Chapin Rose
R
Minority Spokesperson
Pamela J. Althoff
R
Jim Oberweis
R
Sue Rezin
R
Dale A. Righter
R
Tom Rooney
R
Assignments
SCOA
James F. Clayborne, Jr.
D
Chairperson
Don Harmon
D
Vice-Chairperson
Kimberly A. Lightford
D
Dale A. Righter
R
Minority Spokesperson
Pamela J. Althoff
R
Com. Oversight Medicaid Mang. Care
SOMM
Heather A. Steans
D
Chairperson
Daniel Biss
D
David Koehler
D
Kimberly A. Lightford
D
Andy Manar
D
John G. Mulroe
D
Donne E. Trotter
D
Dave Syverson
R
Minority Spokesperson
Pamela J. Althoff
R
William E. Brady
R
Chris Nybo
R
Tom Rooney
R
Commerce and Economic Development
SCED
Linda Holmes
D
Chairperson
Melinda Bush
D
Vice-Chairperson
Jacqueline Y. Collins
D
Napoleon Harris, III
D
Iris Y. Martinez
D
Julie A. Morrison
D
John G. Mulroe
D
Steve Stadelman
D
Patricia Van Pelt
D
Chuck Weaver
R
Minority Spokesperson
Jason A. Barickman
R
William E. Brady
R
Michael Connelly
R
Dan McConchie
R
Subcommittee on Special Issues (CE)
SCED-SCSI
Committee of the Whole
SCWL
Pamela J. Althoff
R
Neil Anderson
R
Omar Aquino
D
Jason A. Barickman
R
Scott M. Bennett
D
Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant
D
Daniel Biss
D
Tim Bivins
R
William E. Brady
R
Melinda Bush
D
James F. Clayborne, Jr.
D
Jacqueline Y. Collins
D
Michael Connelly
R
John J. Cullerton
D
Thomas Cullerton
D
Bill Cunningham
D
Gary Forby
D
William R. Haine
D
Don Harmon
D
Napoleon Harris, III
D
Michael E. Hastings
D
Linda Holmes
D
Mattie Hunter
D
Toi W. Hutchinson
D
Emil Jones, III
D
David Koehler
D
Steven M. Landek
D
Kimberly A. Lightford
D
Terry Link
D
David S. Luechtefeld
R
Andy Manar
D
Iris Y. Martinez
D
Wm. Sam McCann
R
Kyle McCarter
R
Dan McConchie
R
Karen McConnaughay
R
Pat McGuire
D
Julie A. Morrison
D
John G. Mulroe
D
Antonio Muñoz
D
Laura M. Murphy
D
Michael Noland
D
Chris Nybo
R
Jim Oberweis
R
Christine Radogno
R
Kwame Raoul
D
Sue Rezin
R
Dale A. Righter
R
Chapin Rose
R
Martin A. Sandoval
D
Ira I. Silverstein
D
Steve Stadelman
D
Heather A. Steans
D
John M. Sullivan
D
Dave Syverson
R
Donne E. Trotter
D
Patricia Van Pelt
D
Chuck Weaver
R
Committee on Pension Investments
SSCP
Kwame Raoul
D
Co-Chairperson
Sue Rezin
R
Co-Chairperson
James F. Clayborne, Jr.
D
Iris Y. Martinez
D
Toi W. Hutchinson
D
Tim Bivins
R
Dan McConchie
R
Karen McConnaughay
R
Committee on Restorative Justice
SCRJ
Kwame Raoul
D
Co-Chairperson
Michael Connelly
R
Co-Chairperson
William R. Haine
D
Toi W. Hutchinson
D
Michael Noland
D
Tim Bivins
R
Karen McConnaughay
R
Chapin Rose
R
Criminal Law
SCCL
Michael Noland
D
Chairperson
Kwame Raoul
D
Vice-Chairperson
Scott M. Bennett
D
Bill Cunningham
D
William R. Haine
D
John G. Mulroe
D
Laura M. Murphy
D
Patricia Van Pelt
D
Michael Connelly
R
Minority Spokesperson
Chris Nybo
R
Dale A. Righter
R
Chuck Weaver
R
Sub. Comm on Statutes of Limitation
SCCL-SCSL
Scott M. Bennett
D
Sub-Chairperson
Michael Noland
D
Chuck Weaver
R
Subcommittee on CLEAR Compliance
SCCL-SCCL
Kwame Raoul
D
Sub-Chairperson
Bill Cunningham
D
Dale A. Righter
R
Subcommittee on Firearms (CL)
SCCL-SCFA
William R. Haine
D
Sub-Chairperson
Subcommittee on Special Issues (CL)
SCCL-SSSI
John G. Mulroe
D
Sub-Chairperson
Patricia Van Pelt
D
Chris Nybo
R
Education
SESE
Kimberly A. Lightford
D
Chairperson
Iris Y. Martinez
D
Vice-Chairperson
Omar Aquino
D
Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant
D
Daniel Biss
D
Melinda Bush
D
Andy Manar
D
Julie A. Morrison
D
Michael Noland
D
Steve Stadelman
D
David S. Luechtefeld
R
Minority Spokesperson
Jason A. Barickman
R
Karen McConnaughay
R
Sue Rezin
R
Chapin Rose
R
Subcommittee on Charter Schools
SESE-SBCS
Kimberly A. Lightford
D
Sub-Chairperson
Melinda Bush
D
Jason A. Barickman
R
Subcommittee on Special Issues (ED)
SESE-SBSI
Iris Y. Martinez
D
Sub-Chairperson
Julie A. Morrison
D
Chapin Rose
R
Energy and Public Utilities
SENE
Mattie Hunter
D
Chairperson
Iris Y. Martinez
D
Vice-Chairperson
James F. Clayborne, Jr.
D
Thomas Cullerton
D
Gary Forby
D
Kimberly A. Lightford
D
Terry Link
D
John G. Mulroe
D
Antonio Muñoz
D
Michael Noland
D
Kwame Raoul
D
Martin A. Sandoval
D
Donne E. Trotter
D
Patricia Van Pelt
D
Sue Rezin
R
Minority Spokesperson
Neil Anderson
R
William E. Brady
R
Karen McConnaughay
R
Chris Nybo
R
Dave Syverson
R
Chuck Weaver
R
Sub. on Generation, Util, & Telecom
SENE-SEGU
Iris Y. Martinez
D
Sub-Chairperson
Kwame Raoul
D
Neil Anderson
R
Environment and Conservation
SNVR
Dale A. Righter
R
Wm. Sam McCann
R
Tim Bivins
R
Kyle McCarter
R
Minority Spokesperson
John M. Sullivan
D
Julie A. Morrison
D
Pat McGuire
D
Linda Holmes
D
Melinda Bush
D
Scott M. Bennett
D
Heather A. Steans
D
Vice-Chairperson
David Koehler
D
Chairperson
Sub on EPA 111(d) Requirements
SNVR-SECE
David Koehler
D
Sub-Chairperson
Melinda Bush
D
Subcommittee on Special Issues (EC)
SNVR-SESI
Executive
SEXC
Don Harmon
D
Chairperson
Ira I. Silverstein
D
Vice-Chairperson
James F. Clayborne, Jr.
D
John J. Cullerton
D
Mattie Hunter
D
Kimberly A. Lightford
D
Terry Link
D
Antonio Muñoz
D
Kwame Raoul
D
Heather A. Steans
D
Donne E. Trotter
D
Chris Nybo
R
Minority Spokesperson
William E. Brady
R
David S. Luechtefeld
R
Christine Radogno
R
Sue Rezin
R
Dave Syverson
R
Sub on Constitutional Amendments
SEXC-SSCA
Kwame Raoul
D
Sub-Chairperson
Don Harmon
D
Sub on Governmental Operations
SEXC-SSGO
James F. Clayborne, Jr.
D
Sub-Chairperson
Donne E. Trotter
D
William E. Brady
R
Sub. on Police Professionalism
SEXC-SCPP
Kwame Raoul
D
Sub-Chairperson
Don Harmon
D
Mattie Hunter
D
Kimberly A. Lightford
D
Antonio Muñoz
D
Dave Syverson
R
Subcommittee on Civil Rights
SEXC-SSCR
Heather A. Steans
D
Sub-Chairperson
Kimberly A. Lightford
D
William E. Brady
R
Subcommittee on Election Law
SEXC-SBEL
Don Harmon
D
Sub-Chairperson
Kwame Raoul
D
David S. Luechtefeld
R
Subcommittee on Gaming
SEXC-SSGA
Terry Link
D
Sub-Chairperson
Donne E. Trotter
D
Dave Syverson
R
Subcommittee on Procurement
SEXC-SSOP
Ira I. Silverstein
D
Sub-Chairperson
Mattie Hunter
D
Sue Rezin
R
Subcommittee on Special Issues (EX)
SEXC-SSSI
Antonio Muñoz
D
Sub-Chairperson
Kimberly A. Lightford
D
Sue Rezin
R
Executive Appointments
SEXA
Antonio Muñoz
D
Chairperson
Andy Manar
D
Vice-Chairperson
Kimberly A. Lightford
D
Ira I. Silverstein
D
Dale A. Righter
R
Minority Spokesperson
Pamela J. Althoff
R
Financial Institutions
SFIC
Jacqueline Y. Collins
D
Chairperson
Terry Link
D
Vice-Chairperson
Daniel Biss
D
Michael E. Hastings
D
Emil Jones, III
D
Ira I. Silverstein
D
John M. Sullivan
D
Chris Nybo
R
Minority Spokesperson
David S. Luechtefeld
R
Karen McConnaughay
R
Sue Rezin
R
Higher Education
SCHE
Pat McGuire
D
Chairperson
Bill Cunningham
D
Vice-Chairperson
Scott M. Bennett
D
Jacqueline Y. Collins
D
Andy Manar
D
Laura M. Murphy
D
Steve Stadelman
D
John M. Sullivan
D
Tom Rooney
R
Minority Spokesperson
Neil Anderson
R
Wm. Sam McCann
R
Kyle McCarter
R
Sub Com State Univ Civil Serv Syst.
SCHE-HECS
Sub. on the Monetary Award Program
SCHE-SMAP
Steve Stadelman
D
Sub-Chairperson
Pat McGuire
D
Scott M. Bennett
D
Neil Anderson
R
Kyle McCarter
R
Sub. Public Higher Edu. Exec. Comp.
SCHE-SPHC
Bill Cunningham
D
Sub-Chairperson
Laura M. Murphy
D
Kyle McCarter
R
Human Services
SHHS
Daniel Biss
D
Chairperson
Julie A. Morrison
D
Vice-Chairperson
Omar Aquino
D
Melinda Bush
D
Mattie Hunter
D
Heather A. Steans
D
Dave Syverson
R
Minority Spokesperson
Tim Bivins
R
Dale A. Righter
R
Sub on Issues Relating to DCFS
SHHS-SSDC
Julie A. Morrison
D
Sub-Chairperson
Mattie Hunter
D
Heather A. Steans
D
Tim Bivins
R
Dale A. Righter
R
Sub. on Issues Impacting IL Youth
SHHS-SIIY
Mattie Hunter
D
Sub-Chairperson
Dale A. Righter
R
Subcommittee on Special Issues (HS)
SHHS-HSSI
Heather A. Steans
D
Sub-Chairperson
Dale A. Righter
R
Insurance
SINS
William R. Haine
D
Chairperson
Napoleon Harris, III
D
Vice-Chairperson
James F. Clayborne, Jr.
D
Jacqueline Y. Collins
D
Gary Forby
D
Michael E. Hastings
D
Linda Holmes
D
Terry Link
D
John G. Mulroe
D
Antonio Muñoz
D
Ira I. Silverstein
D
William E. Brady
R
Minority Spokesperson
Tim Bivins
R
Chapin Rose
R
Tom Rooney
R
Dave Syverson
R
Chuck Weaver
R
Sub.Ins.Mandates & Special Issues
SINS-SIIM
Judiciary
SJUD
Kwame Raoul
D
Chairperson
Michael E. Hastings
D
Vice-Chairperson
William R. Haine
D
Don Harmon
D
Toi W. Hutchinson
D
John G. Mulroe
D
Michael Noland
D
Ira I. Silverstein
D
Jason A. Barickman
R
Minority Spokesperson
Michael Connelly
R
Chris Nybo
R
Chuck Weaver
R
Sub Com on CA Affecting the Jud
SJUD-SJCA
Kwame Raoul
D
Sub-Chairperson
Toi W. Hutchinson
D
Jason A. Barickman
R
Subcommittee on Court Fees & Fines
SJUD-SCFF
John G. Mulroe
D
Sub-Chairperson
Don Harmon
D
Chuck Weaver
R
Subcommittee on Firearms (JU)
SJUD-SSFA
Don Harmon
D
Sub-Chairperson
Michael Noland
D
Chris Nybo
R
Subcommittee on Special Issues (JU)
SJUD-SSSI
Michael E. Hastings
D
Sub-Chairperson
Toi W. Hutchinson
D
Michael Connelly
R
Labor
SLAB
Gary Forby
D
Chairperson
Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant
D
Vice-Chairperson
Scott M. Bennett
D
Thomas Cullerton
D
Bill Cunningham
D
Linda Holmes
D
Toi W. Hutchinson
D
David Koehler
D
Kimberly A. Lightford
D
Andy Manar
D
Iris Y. Martinez
D
Jim Oberweis
R
Minority Spokesperson
Pamela J. Althoff
R
Michael Connelly
R
Kyle McCarter
R
Dan McConchie
R
Subcommittee on Special Issues (LA)
SLAB-SLAS
Legislative Petitions
SCLP
Licensed Activities and Pensions
SLIC
Iris Y. Martinez
D
Chairperson
Emil Jones, III
D
Vice-Chairperson
Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant
D
Gary Forby
D
William R. Haine
D
Napoleon Harris, III
D
Toi W. Hutchinson
D
Martin A. Sandoval
D
Pamela J. Althoff
R
Minority Spokesperson
Jason A. Barickman
R
Michael Connelly
R
Chuck Weaver
R
Subcommittee on Special Issues (LA)
SLIC-LASI
Local Government
SLGV
Emil Jones, III
D
Chairperson
Thomas Cullerton
D
Vice-Chairperson
Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant
D
Linda Holmes
D
David Koehler
D
Steven M. Landek
D
Martin A. Sandoval
D
Tim Bivins
R
Minority Spokesperson
Neil Anderson
R
Wm. Sam McCann
R
Jim Oberweis
R
Subcommittee on Consolidation
SLGV-SLCC
Emil Jones, III
D
Sub-Chairperson
David Koehler
D
Jim Oberweis
R
Subcommittee on Special Issues (LG)
SLGV-SLGS
Thomas Cullerton
D
Sub-Chairperson
Linda Holmes
D
Neil Anderson
R
Sub-Minority Spokesperson
Public Health
SPHL
John G. Mulroe
D
Chairperson
Patricia Van Pelt
D
Vice-Chairperson
Jacqueline Y. Collins
D
Napoleon Harris, III
D
Mattie Hunter
D
Kwame Raoul
D
Dave Syverson
R
Minority Spokesperson
Tom Rooney
R
Wm. Sam McCann
R
Subcommittee on Amendments
SPHL-SPOA
Patricia Van Pelt
D
Sub-Chairperson
Kwame Raoul
D
Dave Syverson
R
Subcommittee on Immunization
SPHL-SPOI
John G. Mulroe
D
Sub-Chairperson
Napoleon Harris, III
D
Wm. Sam McCann
R
Subcommittee on Special Issues (PH)
SPHL-SPHI
Mattie Hunter
D
Sub-Chairperson
Jacqueline Y. Collins
D
Revenue
SREV
Toi W. Hutchinson
D
Chairperson
Laura M. Murphy
D
Vice-Chairperson
Daniel Biss
D
Melinda Bush
D
Emil Jones, III
D
Steven M. Landek
D
Pat McGuire
D
Michael Noland
D
Pamela J. Althoff
R
Minority Spokesperson
Karen McConnaughay
R
Chris Nybo
R
Dale A. Righter
R
Subcommittee on Information Sharing
SREV-SSIS
Toi W. Hutchinson
D
Sub-Chairperson
Melinda Bush
D
Pamela J. Althoff
R
Subcommittee on Property Tax
SREV-SUPT
Pamela J. Althoff
R
Subcommittee on Special Issues (RV)
SREV-SSSI
Daniel Biss
D
Sub-Chairperson
Steven M. Landek
D
Pamela J. Althoff
R
Subcommittee on Tax Credits
SREV-SRTC
Pamela J. Althoff
R
State Government & Veterans Affairs
SGOA
Steven M. Landek
D
Chairperson
Pat McGuire
D
Vice-Chairperson
Melinda Bush
D
Thomas Cullerton
D
Michael E. Hastings
D
John M. Sullivan
D
Dan McConchie
R
Minority Spokesperson
Kyle McCarter
R
Jim Oberweis
R
Subcommittee on Prison Operation
SGOA-SCPO
Pat McGuire
D
Sub-Chairperson
John M. Sullivan
D
Chapin Rose
R
Subcommittee on Special Issues (SG)
SGOA-SGSI
Transportation
STRN
Martin A. Sandoval
D
Chairperson
Steve Stadelman
D
Vice-Chairperson
Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant
D
Jacqueline Y. Collins
D
Thomas Cullerton
D
Bill Cunningham
D
Napoleon Harris, III
D
Toi W. Hutchinson
D
Emil Jones, III
D
David Koehler
D
Iris Y. Martinez
D
Pat McGuire
D
Julie A. Morrison
D
John M. Sullivan
D
Karen McConnaughay
R
Minority Spokesperson
Pamela J. Althoff
R
Neil Anderson
R
William E. Brady
R
Chris Nybo
R
Jim Oberweis
R
Sue Rezin
R
Sub on Transportation Innovation
STRN-STRI
Martin A. Sandoval
D
Sub-Chairperson
David Koehler
D
Subcommittee on Amtrak
STRN-STAK
Martin A. Sandoval
D
Sub-Chairperson
Pat McGuire
D
Steve Stadelman
D
Subcommittee on Special Issues (TR)
STRN-STTI