Adoption Reform
ADPT
Sara Feigenholtz
D
Chairperson
Anna Moeller
D
Vice-Chairperson
Keith P. Sommer
R
Republican Spokesperson
Barbara Wheeler
R
Ann M. Williams
D
Agriculture & Conservation
HAGC
Jerry Costello, II
D
Chairperson
Katherine Cloonen
D
Vice-Chairperson
Donald L. Moffitt
R
Republican Spokesperson
Avery Bourne
R
Kelly M. Burke
D
Tom Demmer
R
Marcus C. Evans, Jr.
D
Randy E. Frese
R
Sara Wojcicki Jimenez
R
Charles Meier
R
Anna Moeller
D
Sue Scherer
D
Andrew F Skoog
D
Brian W. Stewart
R
Litesa E. Wallace
D
David A. Welter
R
Approp-Elementary & Secondary Educ
HAPE
William Davis
D
Chairperson
Elizabeth Hernandez
D
Vice-Chairperson
Robert W. Pritchard
R
Republican Spokesperson
Edward J. Acevedo
D
Carol Ammons
D
Thomas M. Bennett
R
Tom Demmer
R
Jeanne M Ives
R
Eddie Lee Jackson, Sr.
D
Emily McAsey
D
David McSweeney
R
Michelle Mussman
D
Al Riley
D
Joe Sosnowski
R
Cynthia Soto
D
Emanuel Chris Welch
D
Barbara Wheeler
R
Appropriations-General Service
HAPG
Fred Crespo
D
Chairperson
Stephanie A. Kifowit
D
Vice-Chairperson
Thomas Morrison
R
Republican Spokesperson
Steven A. Andersson
R
Adam Brown
R
Marcus C. Evans, Jr.
D
La Shawn K. Ford
D
David Harris
R
Frances Ann Hurley
D
Margo McDermed
R
Natalie A. Manley
D
Robert Martwick
D
Anna Moeller
D
Lawrence Walsh, Jr.
D
Keith R. Wheeler
R
Christine Winger
R
Sam Yingling
D
Appropriations-Higher Education
HAPI
Kenneth Dunkin
D
Chairperson
Cynthia Soto
D
Vice-Chairperson
Dan Brady
R
Republican Spokesperson
Mark Batinick
R
Thomas M. Bennett
R
Kelly M. Burke
D
Linda Chapa LaVia
D
William Davis
D
Laura Fine
D
Jehan Gordon-Booth
D
Norine K. Hammond
R
Sara Wojcicki Jimenez
R
Thaddeus Jones
D
Brandon W. Phelps
D
Reginald Phillips
R
Robert W. Pritchard
R
Mike Smiddy
D
Joe Sosnowski
R
Grant Wehrli
R
Emanuel Chris Welch
D
Appropriations-Human Services
HAPH
Gregory Harris
D
Chairperson
Robyn Gabel
D
Vice-Chairperson
Patricia R. Bellock
R
Republican Spokesperson
Edward J. Acevedo
D
C.D. Davidsmeyer
R
Tom Demmer
R
Sara Feigenholtz
D
La Shawn K. Ford
D
Randy E. Frese
R
Elizabeth Hernandez
D
Sheri Jesiel
R
Dwight Kay
R
David R. Leitch
R
Camille Y. Lilly
D
Natalie A. Manley
D
Rita Mayfield
D
Charles Meier
R
Michelle Mussman
D
Michael D. Unes
R
Kathleen Willis
D
Appropriations-Public Safety
HAPP
Luis Arroyo
D
Chairperson
Jay Hoffman
D
Vice-Chairperson
John M. Cabello
R
Republican Spokesperson
Daniel V. Beiser
D
Terri Bryant
R
Kelly M. Cassidy
D
John Cavaletto
R
William Davis
D
Anthony DeLuca
D
Kenneth Dunkin
D
Jehan Gordon-Booth
D
Sheri Jesiel
R
Thaddeus Jones
D
Dwight Kay
R
Camille Y. Lilly
D
Rita Mayfield
D
Michael P. McAuliffe
R
Donald L. Moffitt
R
Elaine Nekritz
D
Brandon W. Phelps
D
David B. Reis
R
Al Riley
D
Robert Rita
D
Brian W. Stewart
R
David A. Welter
R
Business Growth & Incentives
HSBG
Carol Sente
D
Chairperson
Frances Ann Hurley
D
Vice-Chairperson
Dwight Kay
R
Republican Spokesperson
Katherine Cloonen
D
Fred Crespo
D
Anthony DeLuca
D
Jack D. Franks
D
Randy E. Frese
R
Jeanne M Ives
R
Stephanie A. Kifowit
D
Emily McAsey
D
Margo McDermed
R
Grant Wehrli
R
Keith R. Wheeler
R
Business Occupational Licenses
HBOL
Robert Rita
D
Chairperson
Marcus C. Evans, Jr.
D
Vice-Chairperson
Keith P. Sommer
R
Republican Spokesperson
Mark Batinick
R
C.D. Davidsmeyer
R
Anthony DeLuca
D
Sara Wojcicki Jimenez
R
Natalie A. Manley
D
Rita Mayfield
D
Elgie R. Sims, Jr.
D
Business Licenses Subcommittee
HBOL-BOBL
Robert Rita
D
Sub-Chairperson
Marcus C. Evans, Jr.
D
Keith P. Sommer
R
Cities & Villages
HCIV
Anthony DeLuca
D
Chairperson
Kathleen Willis
D
Vice-Chairperson
Mike Fortner
R
Republican Spokesperson
Steven A. Andersson
R
Jeanne M Ives
R
Martin J. Moylan
D
Al Riley
D
Local Government Subcommittee
HCIV-HLOG
Anthony DeLuca
D
Sub-Chairperson
Mike Fortner
R
Kathleen Willis
D
Committee of the Whole
HCWL
Community College Access & Afford.
HCCA
Thaddeus Jones
D
Chairperson
Mike Smiddy
D
Vice-Chairperson
Dan Brady
R
Republican Spokesperson
Carol Ammons
D
Kelly M. Cassidy
D
Fred Crespo
D
Norine K. Hammond
R
Jeanne M Ives
R
David R. Leitch
R
Rita Mayfield
D
Charles Meier
R
Michelle Mussman
D
David S. Olsen
R
Consumer Protection
HCON
Elizabeth Hernandez
D
Chairperson
Eddie Lee Jackson, Sr.
D
Vice-Chairperson
Norine K. Hammond
R
Republican Spokesperson
Jaime M. Andrade, Jr.
D
Thomas M. Bennett
R
Avery Bourne
R
Peter Breen
R
Jerry Costello, II
D
John C. D'Amico
D
Randy E. Frese
R
Frances Ann Hurley
D
Natalie A. Manley
D
David McSweeney
R
Robert Rita
D
Sue Scherer
D
Grant Wehrli
R
Public Health Subcommittee
HCON-PUHE
Elizabeth Hernandez
D
Sub-Chairperson
Eddie Lee Jackson, Sr.
D
Norine K. Hammond
R
Counties & Townships
HCOT
Eddie Lee Jackson, Sr.
D
Chairperson
Donald L. Moffitt
R
Republican Spokesperson
Avery Bourne
R
John Cavaletto
R
Deb Conroy
D
Margo McDermed
R
Reginald Phillips
R
Al Riley
D
Lawrence Walsh, Jr.
D
Sam Yingling
D
Local Government Efficiency Subcomm
HCOT-HLGE
Eddie Lee Jackson, Sr.
D
Sub-Chairperson
Donald L. Moffitt
R
Al Riley
D
Economic Development & Housing
HECD
Marcus C. Evans, Jr.
D
Chairperson
Jaime M. Andrade, Jr.
D
Vice-Chairperson
David McSweeney
R
Republican Spokesperson
Peter Breen
R
Adam Brown
R
Mary E. Flowers
D
La Shawn K. Ford
D
Will Guzzardi
D
Sonya M. Harper
D
Sara Wojcicki Jimenez
R
Dwight Kay
R
Robert Martwick
D
David B. Reis
R
Arthur Turner
D
Litesa E. Wallace
D
Keith R. Wheeler
R
Economic Growth and Mod. Sub.
HECD-HEGM
Marcus C. Evans, Jr.
D
Sub-Chairperson
David McSweeney
R
Arthur Turner
D
Senior and Veterans Housing Sustain
HECD-SVHS
Marcus C. Evans, Jr.
D
Sub-Chairperson
Jaime M. Andrade, Jr.
D
David McSweeney
R
Single Family Homeownership Stabili
HECD-SFHS
Marcus C. Evans, Jr.
D
Sub-Chairperson
Robert Martwick
D
David McSweeney
R
Elem Sec Ed Charter School Policy
HELC
Emily McAsey
D
Chairperson
Robert Martwick
D
Vice-Chairperson
Joe Sosnowski
R
Republican Spokesperson
Daniel J. Burke
D
Linda Chapa LaVia
D
Tom Demmer
R
Scott Drury
D
Anna Moeller
D
Barbara Wheeler
R
David A. Welter
R
Elem Sec Ed School Curricu Policies
HELM
Fred Crespo
D
Chairperson
Linda Chapa LaVia
D
Vice-Chairperson
Robert W. Pritchard
R
Republican Spokesperson
Mark Batinick
R
Thomas M. Bennett
R
John Cavaletto
R
Katherine Cloonen
D
Deb Conroy
D
Kenneth Dunkin
D
Randy E. Frese
R
Will Guzzardi
D
Sonya M. Harper
D
Sheri Jesiel
R
Camille Y. Lilly
D
Charles Meier
R
Christian L. Mitchell
D
Donald L. Moffitt
R
Michelle Mussman
D
David S. Olsen
R
Sue Scherer
D
Carol Sente
D
Elgie R. Sims, Jr.
D
Andrew F Skoog
D
Mike Smiddy
D
Joe Sosnowski
R
Emanuel Chris Welch
D
Barbara Wheeler
R
Kathleen Willis
D
Special Issues Subcommittee
HELM-HSPI
Linda Chapa LaVia
D
Sub-Chairperson
Will Guzzardi
D
Robert W. Pritchard
R
Elem Sec Ed: Licensing Oversight
HELO
Rita Mayfield
D
Chairperson
Sue Scherer
D
Vice-Chairperson
Bill Mitchell
R
Republican Spokesperson
Barbara Flynn Currie
D
Robert W. Pritchard
R
Energy
HENG
Linda Chapa LaVia
D
Chairperson
Michelle Mussman
D
Vice-Chairperson
C.D. Davidsmeyer
R
Republican Spokesperson
Peter Breen
R
Mike Fortner
R
Will Guzzardi
D
Eddie Lee Jackson, Sr.
D
Bill Mitchell
R
André Thapedi
D
David A. Welter
R
Environment
HENE
Carol Sente
D
Vice-Chairperson
Michael W. Tryon
R
Republican Spokesperson
Carol Ammons
D
Mark Batinick
R
Daniel V. Beiser
D
Tim Butler
R
Laura Fine
D
Robyn Gabel
D
Will Guzzardi
D
Sonya M. Harper
D
Emily McAsey
D
Margo McDermed
R
Charles Meier
R
Bill Mitchell
R
Anna Moeller
D
Thomas Morrison
R
Brandon W. Phelps
D
Reginald Phillips
R
Executive
HEXC
Daniel J. Burke
D
Chairperson
Robert Rita
D
Vice-Chairperson
Chad Hays
R
Republican Spokesperson
Edward J. Acevedo
D
Luis Arroyo
D
Gregory Harris
D
Eddie Lee Jackson, Sr.
D
Joe Sosnowski
R
Michael W. Tryon
R
Arthur Turner
D
Financial Institutions
HFIN
Cynthia Soto
D
Chairperson
Silvana Tabares
D
Vice-Chairperson
Adam Brown
R
Republican Spokesperson
Patricia R. Bellock
R
Daniel J. Burke
D
Linda Chapa LaVia
D
Fred Crespo
D
C.D. Davidsmeyer
R
Kenneth Dunkin
D
Marcus C. Evans, Jr.
D
Jehan Gordon-Booth
D
David Harris
R
Stephanie A. Kifowit
D
David R. Leitch
R
Robert Martwick
D
Donald L. Moffitt
R
David B. Reis
R
André Thapedi
D
Michael D. Unes
R
Litesa E. Wallace
D
Christine Winger
R
Sam Yingling
D
Health & Healthcare Disparities
HHCD
William Davis
D
Chairperson
Camille Y. Lilly
D
Vice-Chairperson
David R. Leitch
R
Republican Spokesperson
Edward J. Acevedo
D
Patricia R. Bellock
R
Tom Demmer
R
Kenneth Dunkin
D
Mary E. Flowers
D
Elizabeth Hernandez
D
Rita Mayfield
D
Bill Mitchell
R
Reginald Phillips
R
Cynthia Soto
D
Barbara Wheeler
R
Health Care Availability Access
HHCA
Mary E. Flowers
D
Chairperson
La Shawn K. Ford
D
Vice-Chairperson
Chad Hays
R
Republican Spokesperson
Deb Conroy
D
Michael P. McAuliffe
R
Health Care Licenses
HHCL
Michael J. Zalewski
D
Chairperson
Michael P. McAuliffe
R
Republican Spokesperson
Adam Brown
R
Kelly M. Burke
D
C.D. Davidsmeyer
R
Chad Hays
R
Frances Ann Hurley
D
Stephanie A. Kifowit
D
Margo McDermed
R
Anna Moeller
D
Brandon W. Phelps
D
Practice Acts Subcommittee
HHCL-HPAC
Michael J. Zalewski
D
Sub-Chairperson
Michael P. McAuliffe
R
Brandon W. Phelps
D
Higher Education
HHED
Kelly M. Burke
D
Chairperson
Emanuel Chris Welch
D
Vice-Chairperson
Norine K. Hammond
R
Republican Spokesperson
Carol Ammons
D
Thomas M. Bennett
R
Dan Brady
R
Deb Conroy
D
Tom Demmer
R
Laura Fine
D
Mary E. Flowers
D
Chad Hays
R
Elizabeth Hernandez
D
Robert W. Pritchard
R
Andrew F Skoog
D
Elgie R. Sims, Jr.
D
Barbara Wheeler
R
Kathleen Willis
D
Higher Education Issues Subcommitte
HHED-HEDI
Kelly M. Burke
D
Sub-Chairperson
Norine K. Hammond
R
Emanuel Chris Welch
D
House Budget Oversight Panel
HBOP
Barbara Flynn Currie
D
Chairperson
Patricia R. Bellock
R
Republican Spokesperson
Luis Arroyo
D
Dan Brady
R
John M. Cabello
R
Fred Crespo
D
William Davis
D
Kenneth Dunkin
D
David Harris
R
Gregory Harris
D
Thomas Morrison
R
Robert W. Pritchard
R
Human Services
HHSV
Robyn Gabel
D
Chairperson
Litesa E. Wallace
D
Vice-Chairperson
Patricia R. Bellock
R
Republican Spokesperson
Carol Ammons
D
Jaime M. Andrade, Jr.
D
Kelly M. Cassidy
D
Tom Demmer
R
Laura Fine
D
Mary E. Flowers
D
Norine K. Hammond
R
Sheri Jesiel
R
Cynthia Soto
D
Brian W. Stewart
R
Michael D. Unes
R
Facilities Subcommittee
HHSV-HFAC
Robyn Gabel
D
Sub-Chairperson
Tom Demmer
R
Laura Fine
D
Informed Consent Subcommittee
HHSV-HICO
Robyn Gabel
D
Sub-Chairperson
Jaime M. Andrade, Jr.
D
Norine K. Hammond
R
Public Benefits Subcommittee
HHSV-HPBE
Robyn Gabel
D
Sub-Chairperson
Carol Ammons
D
Patricia R. Bellock
R
Insurance
HINS
Gregory Harris
D
Vice-Chairperson
David B. Reis
R
Republican Spokesperson
Mark Batinick
R
Dan Brady
R
Peter Breen
R
C.D. Davidsmeyer
R
Anthony DeLuca
D
Kenneth Dunkin
D
Sara Feigenholtz
D
Laura Fine
D
Robyn Gabel
D
Norine K. Hammond
R
Dwight Kay
R
Robert Martwick
D
Robert Rita
D
Keith P. Sommer
R
Arthur Turner
D
Michael D. Unes
R
Ann M. Williams
D
Christine Winger
R
Michael J. Zalewski
D
Intermodal Infrastructure
HINI
Lawrence Walsh, Jr.
D
Chairperson
Martin J. Moylan
D
Vice-Chairperson
Mike Fortner
R
Republican Spokesperson
Jaime M. Andrade, Jr.
D
Daniel V. Beiser
D
Terri Bryant
R
John M. Cabello
R
Katherine Cloonen
D
Jeanne M Ives
R
Stephanie A. Kifowit
D
Margo McDermed
R
Donald L. Moffitt
R
Sue Scherer
D
International Trade & Commerce
HITC
André Thapedi
D
Chairperson
Jack D. Franks
D
Vice-Chairperson
Keith P. Sommer
R
Republican Spokesperson
Jerry Costello, II
D
William Davis
D
La Shawn K. Ford
D
Sara Wojcicki Jimenez
R
Dwight Kay
R
Michael D. Unes
R
Judiciary - Civil
HJUA
Elaine Nekritz
D
Chairperson
Ann M. Williams
D
Vice-Chairperson
Dan Brady
R
Republican Spokesperson
Steven A. Andersson
R
Peter Breen
R
Jay Hoffman
D
Dwight Kay
R
Robert Martwick
D
André Thapedi
D
Civil Process Subcommittee
HJUA-HCIV
Jay Hoffman
D
Sub-Chairperson
Peter Breen
R
Ann M. Williams
D
General Law Subcommittee
HJUA-HLAW
André Thapedi
D
Sub-Chairperson
Steven A. Andersson
R
Real Estate, Prop. Probate & Trust
HJUA-HRPP
Robert Martwick
D
Sub-Chairperson
Dwight Kay
R
Judiciary - Criminal
HJUC
Elgie R. Sims, Jr.
D
Chairperson
Scott Drury
D
Vice-Chairperson
John M. Cabello
R
Republican Spokesperson
Terri Bryant
R
Kelly M. Cassidy
D
Barbara Flynn Currie
D
Rita Mayfield
D
Christian L. Mitchell
D
David S. Olsen
R
Brian W. Stewart
R
Arthur Turner
D
Emanuel Chris Welch
D
David A. Welter
R
Barbara Wheeler
R
Michael J. Zalewski
D
Firearms and Firearm Safety Subcomm
HJUC-JCFF
Kelly M. Cassidy
D
Sub-Chairperson
Emanuel Chris Welch
D
Sentencing, Penalties, and Criminal
HJUC-CPCP
Michael J. Zalewski
D
Sub-Chairperson
Terri Bryant
R
Arthur Turner
D
Sex Offenses and Sex Offender Regis
HJUC-SORE
Rita Mayfield
D
Sub-Chairperson
Christian L. Mitchell
D
Barbara Wheeler
R
Juvenile Justice & System-Involved
HJJS
Kelly M. Cassidy
D
Chairperson
Christian L. Mitchell
D
Vice-Chairperson
Michael W. Tryon
R
Republican Spokesperson
Terri Bryant
R
Deb Conroy
D
Mary E. Flowers
D
Robyn Gabel
D
Will Guzzardi
D
Chad Hays
R
Jeanne M Ives
R
Sheri Jesiel
R
Camille Y. Lilly
D
Margo McDermed
R
Robert W. Pritchard
R
Mike Smiddy
D
Arthur Turner
D
Labor & Commerce Committee
HLBR
Jay Hoffman
D
Chairperson
Thaddeus Jones
D
Vice-Chairperson
Dwight Kay
R
Republican Spokesperson
Luis Arroyo
D
Patricia R. Bellock
R
Dan Brady
R
Peter Breen
R
Kelly M. Burke
D
John M. Cabello
R
Kelly M. Cassidy
D
John C. D'Amico
D
William Davis
D
Elizabeth Hernandez
D
Frances Ann Hurley
D
Jeanne M Ives
R
Brandon W. Phelps
D
Reginald Phillips
R
Mike Smiddy
D
Brian W. Stewart
R
Silvana Tabares
D
Michael W. Tryon
R
Lawrence Walsh, Jr.
D
Emanuel Chris Welch
D
Keith R. Wheeler
R
Ann M. Williams
D
Unemployment Insurance Subcommittee
HLBR-HUIN
Kelly M. Cassidy
D
Sub-Chairperson
Kelly M. Burke
D
Jay Hoffman
D
Jeanne M Ives
R
Brian W. Stewart
R
Workers Compensation Subcommittee
HLBR-HWCO
Thaddeus Jones
D
Sub-Chairperson
Dan Brady
R
Peter Breen
R
Elizabeth Hernandez
D
Jay Hoffman
D
Dwight Kay
R
Reginald Phillips
R
Silvana Tabares
D
Lawrence Walsh, Jr.
D
Ann M. Williams
D
Workforce Reconciliation Subcommitt
HLBR-HWOR
Jay Hoffman
D
Sub-Chairperson
Patricia R. Bellock
R
John M. Cabello
R
Kelly M. Cassidy
D
William Davis
D
Elizabeth Hernandez
D
Frances Ann Hurley
D
Jeanne M Ives
R
Mike Smiddy
D
Brian W. Stewart
R
Silvana Tabares
D
Michael W. Tryon
R
Lawrence Walsh, Jr.
D
Emanuel Chris Welch
D
Keith R. Wheeler
R
Ann M. Williams
D
Museums, Arts, & Cultural Enhanceme
HMAC
Camille Y. Lilly
D
Chairperson
Robyn Gabel
D
Vice-Chairperson
Michael P. McAuliffe
R
Republican Spokesperson
Steven A. Andersson
R
Kelly M. Burke
D
Tim Butler
R
Robert Martwick
D
Barbara Wheeler
R
Personnel & Pensions
HPPN
Elaine Nekritz
D
Chairperson
Michael J. Zalewski
D
Vice-Chairperson
Thomas Morrison
R
Republican Spokesperson
Carol Ammons
D
Scott Drury
D
Jeanne M Ives
R
Sheri Jesiel
R
Carol Sente
D
Grant Wehrli
R
End of Career Compensation Sub
HPPN-ENCC
Elaine Nekritz
D
Sub-Chairperson
Carol Sente
D
Thomas Morrison
R
Public Private Partnerships
HPPP
Lou Lang
D
Chairperson
Emanuel Chris Welch
D
Vice-Chairperson
Fred Crespo
D
William Davis
D
Tom Demmer
R
Randy E. Frese
R
Margo McDermed
R
Carol Sente
D
Keith R. Wheeler
R
Public Utilities
HPUB
Brandon W. Phelps
D
Chairperson
André Thapedi
D
Vice-Chairperson
Luis Arroyo
D
Adam Brown
R
John M. Cabello
R
Linda Chapa LaVia
D
Fred Crespo
D
Jack D. Franks
D
Jehan Gordon-Booth
D
Jay Hoffman
D
David R. Leitch
R
Rita Mayfield
D
Michael P. McAuliffe
R
Bill Mitchell
R
Elaine Nekritz
D
Grant Wehrli
R
Keith R. Wheeler
R
David S. Olsen
R
Special Matters Subcommittee
HPUB-SPMA
Brandon W. Phelps
D
Sub-Chairperson
Renewable Energy & Sustainability
HRES
Ann M. Williams
D
Chairperson
Emily McAsey
D
Vice-Chairperson
Thomas Morrison
R
Republican Spokesperson
Steven A. Andersson
R
Thomas M. Bennett
R
Kelly M. Cassidy
D
Mike Fortner
R
Robyn Gabel
D
Will Guzzardi
D
Sonya M. Harper
D
David Harris
R
Robert Martwick
D
Christian L. Mitchell
D
Anna Moeller
D
Michael W. Tryon
R
Litesa E. Wallace
D
Christine Winger
R
Sam Yingling
D
David S. Olsen
R
Restorative Justice
HREJ
La Shawn K. Ford
D
Chairperson
Kelly M. Cassidy
D
Vice-Chairperson
Robert W. Pritchard
R
Republican Spokesperson
Peter Breen
R
Mary E. Flowers
D
Sonya M. Harper
D
Gregory Harris
D
Keith R. Wheeler
R
David A. Welter
R
Criminal Justice Reform Subcommitte
HREJ-HCJR
Mary E. Flowers
D
Sub-Chairperson
La Shawn K. Ford
D
Revenue & Finance
HREF
Barbara Flynn Currie
D
Chairperson
Michael J. Zalewski
D
Vice-Chairperson
David Harris
R
Republican Spokesperson
Marcus C. Evans, Jr.
D
Lou Lang
D
Christian L. Mitchell
D
Robert Rita
D
Elgie R. Sims, Jr.
D
Joe Sosnowski
R
Brian W. Stewart
R
Michael W. Tryon
R
Arthur Turner
D
Coal Finance Subcommittee
HREF-HCOA
Marcus C. Evans, Jr.
D
David Harris
R
Christian L. Mitchell
D
Finance Subcommittee
HREF-HREF
David Harris
R
Christian L. Mitchell
D
Elgie R. Sims, Jr.
D
Brian W. Stewart
R
Michael J. Zalewski
D
Income Tax Subcommittee
HREF-HTAX
Barbara Flynn Currie
D
Marcus C. Evans, Jr.
D
David Harris
R
Robert Rita
D
Joe Sosnowski
R
Property Tax Subcommittee
HREF-HPRP
David Harris
R
Elgie R. Sims, Jr.
D
Arthur Turner
D
Michael J. Zalewski
D
Sales and Other Taxes Subcommittee
HREF-HSLE
Marcus C. Evans, Jr.
D
David Harris
R
Robert Rita
D
Michael W. Tryon
R
Arthur Turner
D
Towing Oversight Subcommittee
HREF-HTOW
Barbara Flynn Currie
D
David Harris
R
Rules
HRUL
Barbara Flynn Currie
D
Chairperson
Lou Lang
D
David R. Leitch
R
Arthur Turner
D
Sm Bus Empowerment Wkforce Develop
HSBE
La Shawn K. Ford
D
Chairperson
Natalie A. Manley
D
Vice-Chairperson
John Cavaletto
R
Republican Spokesperson
Carol Ammons
D
Steven A. Andersson
R
Linda Chapa LaVia
D
Mary E. Flowers
D
Randy E. Frese
R
Robyn Gabel
D
Elizabeth Hernandez
D
Sheri Jesiel
R
Sue Scherer
D
Andrew F Skoog
D
Grant Wehrli
R
Keith R. Wheeler
R
Christine Winger
R
Special Needs Services
HSNS
Michelle Mussman
D
Chairperson
Frances Ann Hurley
D
Vice-Chairperson
John Cavaletto
R
Republican Spokesperson
Carol Ammons
D
Patricia R. Bellock
R
Dan Brady
R
Fred Crespo
D
Sara Feigenholtz
D
Mary E. Flowers
D
Will Guzzardi
D
Sheri Jesiel
R
Charles Meier
R
Elaine Nekritz
D
Grant Wehrli
R
Kathleen Willis
D
David A. Welter
R
State Government Administration
HSGA
Jack D. Franks
D
Chairperson
Sam Yingling
D
Vice-Chairperson
Robert W. Pritchard
R
Republican Spokesperson
Jaime M. Andrade, Jr.
D
Thomas M. Bennett
R
Katherine Cloonen
D
David Harris
R
Margo McDermed
R
David McSweeney
R
Christian L. Mitchell
D
Thomas Morrison
R
Michelle Mussman
D
Carol Sente
D
Kathleen Willis
D
Agency Operations Subcommittee
HSGA-HAGO
Jack D. Franks
D
Sub-Chairperson
Sam Yingling
D
Government Process Subcommittee
HSGA-HGPR
Jack D. Franks
D
Sub-Chairperson
Sam Yingling
D
Special Bills Subcommittee
HSGA-HSPB
Jack D. Franks
D
Sub-Chairperson
Sam Yingling
D
Substance Abuse Special
HSSA
Lou Lang
D
Chairperson
Michael P. McAuliffe
R
Republican Spokesperson
Jerry Costello, II
D
Frances Ann Hurley
D
Jeanne M Ives
R
Emanuel Chris Welch
D
Kathleen Willis
D
Christine Winger
R
Tollway Oversight
HTOL
Robert Rita
D
Chairperson
Kelly M. Burke
D
Vice-Chairperson
Mike Fortner
R
Republican Spokesperson
Luis Arroyo
D
John M. Cabello
R
Anthony DeLuca
D
Jack D. Franks
D
David Harris
R
Martin J. Moylan
D
Joe Sosnowski
R
Tourism & Conventions
HTOR
Kenneth Dunkin
D
Chairperson
Gregory Harris
D
Vice-Chairperson
Michael D. Unes
R
Republican Spokesperson
Terri Bryant
R
Tim Butler
R
Jerry Costello, II
D
Sara Feigenholtz
D
La Shawn K. Ford
D
Michael P. McAuliffe
R
Transportation, Regulation, Roads
HTRR
Daniel V. Beiser
D
Chairperson
John C. D'Amico
D
Vice-Chairperson
Mike Fortner
R
Republican Spokesperson
Steven A. Andersson
R
Jaime M. Andrade, Jr.
D
Thomas M. Bennett
R
Tim Butler
R
John Cavaletto
R
Norine K. Hammond
R
David Harris
R
Frances Ann Hurley
D
Camille Y. Lilly
D
Natalie A. Manley
D
Martin J. Moylan
D
Reginald Phillips
R
Elgie R. Sims, Jr.
D
Andrew F Skoog
D
Mike Smiddy
D
Silvana Tabares
D
Lawrence Walsh, Jr.
D
Keith R. Wheeler
R
Transportation: Railroad & Air Subc
HTRR-HRRA
Daniel V. Beiser
D
Sub-Chairperson
John C. D'Amico
D
Mike Fortner
R
Transportation: Reg. & Reg. Sub.
HTRR-HRRS
Daniel V. Beiser
D
Sub-Chairperson
John C. D'Amico
D
Mike Fortner
R
Transportation: Vehicles & Safety
HVES
John C. D'Amico
D
Chairperson
Daniel V. Beiser
D
Vice-Chairperson
Michael D. Unes
R
Republican Spokesperson
Avery Bourne
R
Dan Brady
R
Tim Butler
R
Natalie A. Manley
D
Martin J. Moylan
D
Al Riley
D
Transportation: License Plates Subc
HVES-HLPS
John C. D'Amico
D
Sub-Chairperson
Daniel V. Beiser
D
Michael D. Unes
R
Transportation: Signs & Signals Sub
HVES-HSSS
John C. D'Amico
D
Sub-Chairperson
Daniel V. Beiser
D
Michael D. Unes
R
Veterans' Affairs
HVET
Linda Chapa LaVia
D
Chairperson
Jerry Costello, II
D
Vice-Chairperson
Michael P. McAuliffe
R
Republican Spokesperson
Luis Arroyo
D
Mark Batinick
R
Terri Bryant
R
Avery Bourne
R
Katherine Cloonen
D
John C. D'Amico
D
C.D. Davidsmeyer
R
La Shawn K. Ford
D
Jack D. Franks
D
Randy E. Frese
R
Robert Martwick
D
Emily McAsey
D
Donald L. Moffitt
R
Martin J. Moylan
D
Brandon W. Phelps
D
Carol Sente
D
Andrew F Skoog
D
Brian W. Stewart
R
Michael D. Unes
R
Christine Winger
R
Youth & Young Adults
HYYA
Laura Fine
D
Chairperson
Deb Conroy
D
Vice-Chairperson
C.D. Davidsmeyer
R
Republican Spokesperson
Adam Brown
R
Terri Bryant
R
Tom Demmer
R
Mary E. Flowers
D
Robyn Gabel
D
Frances Ann Hurley
D
Jeanne M Ives
R
Natalie A. Manley
D
Martin J. Moylan
D