Agriculture
SAGR
Napoleon Harris, III
D
Chairperson
Scott M. Bennett
D
Vice-Chairperson
Thomas Cullerton
D
Bill Cunningham
D
Linda Holmes
D
David Koehler
D
Andy Manar
D
Craig Wilcox
R
Minority Spokesperson
Neil Anderson
R
Dale Fowler
R
Wm. Sam McCann
R
Paul Schimpf
R
Jil Tracy
R
Sub. Confined Animal Feeding Ops.
SAGR-SCFO
Scott M. Bennett
D
Sub-Chairperson
David Koehler
D
Neil Anderson
R
Appropriations I
SAPA
Heather A. Steans
D
Chairperson
Andy Manar
D
Vice-Chairperson
Omar Aquino
D
Michael E. Hastings
D
Mattie Hunter
D
Elgie R. Sims, Jr.
D
Dale A. Righter
R
Minority Spokesperson
Dan McConchie
R
Sue Rezin
R
Chapin Rose
R
Appropriations II
SAPB
Andy Manar
D
Chairperson
Heather A. Steans
D
Vice-Chairperson
Omar Aquino
D
Scott M. Bennett
D
Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant
D
Bill Cunningham
D
Michael E. Hastings
D
Steven M. Landek
D
Pat McGuire
D
Julie A. Morrison
D
Laura M. Murphy
D
Elgie R. Sims, Jr.
D
Chapin Rose
R
Minority Spokesperson
Donald P. DeWitte
R
Kyle McCarter
R
Dan McConchie
R
Jim Oberweis
R
Dale A. Righter
R
Tom Rooney
R
Assignments
SCOA
Kimberly A. Lightford
D
Chairperson
Don Harmon
D
Vice-Chairperson
Terry Link
D
Dale A. Righter
R
Minority Spokesperson
Dave Syverson
R
Commerce and Economic Development
SCED
Linda Holmes
D
Chairperson
Napoleon Harris, III
D
Vice-Chairperson
Cristina Castro
D
Toi W. Hutchinson
D
John G. Mulroe
D
Steve Stadelman
D
Patricia Van Pelt
D
Dale Fowler
R
Minority Spokesperson
Neil Anderson
R
John F. Curran
R
Yadav Nathwani
R
Paul Schimpf
R
Committee of the Whole
SCWL
Neil Anderson
R
Omar Aquino
D
Jason A. Barickman
R
Scott M. Bennett
D
Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant
D
William E. Brady
R
Melinda Bush
D
Cristina Castro
D
Jacqueline Y. Collins
D
John J. Cullerton
D
Thomas Cullerton
D
Bill Cunningham
D
John F. Curran
R
Donald P. DeWitte
R
Dale Fowler
R
William R. Haine
D
Don Harmon
D
Napoleon Harris, III
D
Michael E. Hastings
D
Linda Holmes
D
Mattie Hunter
D
Toi W. Hutchinson
D
Emil Jones, III
D
David Koehler
D
Steven M. Landek
D
Kimberly A. Lightford
D
Terry Link
D
Andy Manar
D
Iris Y. Martinez
D
Wm. Sam McCann
R
Kyle McCarter
R
Dan McConchie
R
Pat McGuire
D
Julie A. Morrison
D
John G. Mulroe
D
Antonio Muñoz
D
Laura M. Murphy
D
Yadav Nathwani
R
Jim Oberweis
R
Sue Rezin
R
Dale A. Righter
R
Tom Rooney
R
Chapin Rose
R
Martin A. Sandoval
D
Paul Schimpf
R
Elgie R. Sims, Jr.
D
Steve Stadelman
D
Heather A. Steans
D
Brian W. Stewart
R
Dave Syverson
R
Jil Tracy
R
Patricia Van Pelt
D
Chuck Weaver
R
Craig Wilcox
R
Criminal Law
SCCL
Scott M. Bennett
D
Chairperson
William R. Haine
D
Don Harmon
D
John G. Mulroe
D
Elgie R. Sims, Jr.
D
Patricia Van Pelt
D
Brian W. Stewart
R
Minority Spokesperson
Jason A. Barickman
R
Jil Tracy
R
Subcommittee on Bail Reform
SCCL-SCBR
Don Harmon
D
Sub-Chairperson
Subcommittee on CLEAR Compliance
SCCL-SCCC
Elgie R. Sims, Jr.
D
Sub-Chairperson
John G. Mulroe
D
Jil Tracy
R
Subcommittee on Special Issues (CL)
SCCL-SCSI
William R. Haine
D
Sub-Chairperson
Patricia Van Pelt
D
Jason A. Barickman
R
Education
SESE
Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant
D
Chairperson
Kimberly A. Lightford
D
Vice-Chairperson
Omar Aquino
D
Melinda Bush
D
David Koehler
D
Andy Manar
D
Iris Y. Martinez
D
Chuck Weaver
R
Minority Spokesperson
Jason A. Barickman
R
Donald P. DeWitte
R
Dan McConchie
R
Sue Rezin
R
Sub. on Interscholastic Athletics
SESE-SEIA
David Koehler
D
Sub-Chairperson
Melinda Bush
D
Subcommittee on Charter Schools
SESE-SECS
Kimberly A. Lightford
D
Sub-Chairperson
Omar Aquino
D
Subcommittee on Special Issues (ED)
SESE-SESI
Iris Y. Martinez
D
Sub-Chairperson
Andy Manar
D
Jason A. Barickman
R
Energy and Public Utilities
SENE
Michael E. Hastings
D
Chairperson
Mattie Hunter
D
Vice-Chairperson
Martin A. Sandoval
D
Kimberly A. Lightford
D
Terry Link
D
Iris Y. Martinez
D
Patricia Van Pelt
D
Sue Rezin
R
Minority Spokesperson
Neil Anderson
R
John F. Curran
R
Donald P. DeWitte
R
Yadav Nathwani
R
Sub. on Utility Rate Regulations
SENE-SEUR
Martin A. Sandoval
D
Sub-Chairperson
Terry Link
D
Subcommittee on Energy Innovation
SENE-SENI
Mattie Hunter
D
Sub-Chairperson
Patricia Van Pelt
D
John F. Curran
R
Subcommittee on Special Issues (SE)
SENE-SESI
Environment and Conservation
SNVR
David Koehler
D
Chairperson
Melinda Bush
D
Vice-Chairperson
Pat McGuire
D
Julie A. Morrison
D
Heather A. Steans
D
Kyle McCarter
R
Minority Spokesperson
Wm. Sam McCann
R
Jim Oberweis
R
Sub. on Water Related Issue
SNVR-SEWI
Subcommittee on Drycleaners
SNVR-SEDC
Pat McGuire
D
Sub-Chairperson
David Koehler
D
Wm. Sam McCann
R
Subcommittee on Fracking
SNVR-SESF
Julie A. Morrison
D
Sub-Chairperson
Melinda Bush
D
Wm. Sam McCann
R
Executive
SEXC
Don Harmon
D
Chairperson
John J. Cullerton
D
Mattie Hunter
D
Kimberly A. Lightford
D
Terry Link
D
John G. Mulroe
D
Antonio Muñoz
D
Heather A. Steans
D
Dale A. Righter
R
Minority Spokesperson
Jason A. Barickman
R
William E. Brady
R
Jim Oberweis
R
Sue Rezin
R
Dave Syverson
R
Sub. on Energy and Labor Policy
SEXC-SELP
Subcommittee on Const. Amendments
SEXC-SECA
Don Harmon
D
Subcommittee on Election Law
SEXC-SEEL
Don Harmon
D
Sub-Chairperson
Terry Link
D
Dave Syverson
R
Subcommittee on Gov. Operations
SEXC-SEGO
Jason A. Barickman
R
Subcommittee on Pensions
SEXC-SEPE
Antonio Muñoz
D
Subcommittee on Regulatory Reform
SEXC-SERR
Don Harmon
D
Sub-Chairperson
Mattie Hunter
D
Dave Syverson
R
Subcommittee on Special Issues (EX)
SEXC-SESI
Kimberly A. Lightford
D
Sub-Chairperson
Mattie Hunter
D
Sue Rezin
R
Executive Appointments
SEXA
Antonio Muñoz
D
Chairperson
Andy Manar
D
Vice-Chairperson
Kimberly A. Lightford
D
Terry Link
D
Dale A. Righter
R
Minority Spokesperson
Jil Tracy
R
Chuck Weaver
R
Financial Institutions
SFIC
Jacqueline Y. Collins
D
Chairperson
Terry Link
D
Vice-Chairperson
Cristina Castro
D
Don Harmon
D
Emil Jones, III
D
Yadav Nathwani
R
Minority Spokesperson
Chapin Rose
R
Paul Schimpf
R
Gaming
SGAM
Steve Stadelman
D
Chairperson
Laura M. Murphy
D
Vice-Chairperson
Scott M. Bennett
D
Bill Cunningham
D
Michael E. Hastings
D
Terry Link
D
Iris Y. Martinez
D
Julie A. Morrison
D
Antonio Muñoz
D
Martin A. Sandoval
D
Patricia Van Pelt
D
Dave Syverson
R
Minority Spokesperson
Neil Anderson
R
Donald P. DeWitte
R
Dale Fowler
R
Wm. Sam McCann
R
Yadav Nathwani
R
Tom Rooney
R
Government Reform
SGRM
Melinda Bush
D
Chairperson
Steve Stadelman
D
Vice-Chairperson
Toi W. Hutchinson
D
Steven M. Landek
D
Julie A. Morrison
D
Laura M. Murphy
D
Heather A. Steans
D
Dan McConchie
R
Minority Spokesperson
Wm. Sam McCann
R
Tom Rooney
R
Brian W. Stewart
R
Subcommittee on Special Issues (GR)
SGRM-SGRS
Laura M. Murphy
D
Sub-Chairperson
Steve Stadelman
D
Dan McConchie
R
Higher Education
SCHE
Pat McGuire
D
Chairperson
Bill Cunningham
D
Vice-Chairperson
Scott M. Bennett
D
Cristina Castro
D
Thomas Cullerton
D
Kimberly A. Lightford
D
Laura M. Murphy
D
Steve Stadelman
D
Tom Rooney
R
Minority Spokesperson
Dale Fowler
R
Wm. Sam McCann
R
Sue Rezin
R
Chapin Rose
R
Pub. High. Ed. Adm. Cost. Tui. Fees
SCHE-SPHE
Scott M. Bennett
D
Sub-Chairperson
Thomas Cullerton
D
Housing, Special Committee On
SSCH
Mattie Hunter
D
Chairperson
Linda Holmes
D
Pat McGuire
D
Martin A. Sandoval
D
Chuck Weaver
R
Minority Spokesperson
Dale A. Righter
R
Jil Tracy
R
Human Services
SHHS
Julie A. Morrison
D
Chairperson
Omar Aquino
D
Melinda Bush
D
Mattie Hunter
D
Heather A. Steans
D
Dave Syverson
R
Minority Spokesperson
Jim Oberweis
R
Dale A. Righter
R
Brian W. Stewart
R
Sub. on Consequences of Fed.Policy
SHHS-SHFP
Omar Aquino
D
Julie A. Morrison
D
Heather A. Steans
D
Dave Syverson
R
Dale A. Righter
R
Subcommittee on Special Issues (HS)
SHHS-HSSI
Heather A. Steans
D
Sub-Chairperson
Mattie Hunter
D
Dale A. Righter
R
Insurance
SINS
John G. Mulroe
D
Chairperson
William R. Haine
D
Vice-Chairperson
Jacqueline Y. Collins
D
Napoleon Harris, III
D
Michael E. Hastings
D
Linda Holmes
D
Steven M. Landek
D
Terry Link
D
Antonio Muñoz
D
Dan McConchie
R
Dale A. Righter
R
Chapin Rose
R
Brian W. Stewart
R
Dave Syverson
R
Chuck Weaver
R
Sub. on Auto Insurance Rates
SINS-SIAR
Jacqueline Y. Collins
D
Sub-Chairperson
Napoleon Harris, III
D
Dan McConchie
R
Subcommittee on Special Issues (IN)
SINS-SISI
Judiciary
SJUD
Elgie R. Sims, Jr.
D
Vice-Chairperson
William R. Haine
D
Don Harmon
D
Michael E. Hastings
D
Toi W. Hutchinson
D
John G. Mulroe
D
Jason A. Barickman
R
Minority Spokesperson
Paul Schimpf
R
Jil Tracy
R
Sub. On The Const.and Redist Issues
SJUD-SCRI
Don Harmon
D
Paul Schimpf
R
Subcommittee on Business Entities
SJUD-SCBE
John G. Mulroe
D
Sub-Chairperson
Michael E. Hastings
D
Subcommittee on Civil Rights
SJUD-SJCR
Toi W. Hutchinson
D
Subcommittee on Firearms
SJUD-SJFA
Don Harmon
D
Sub-Chairperson
Toi W. Hutchinson
D
Paul Schimpf
R
Subcommittee on Tort Reform
SJUD-SJTR
John G. Mulroe
D
Sub-Chairperson
Michael E. Hastings
D
Jil Tracy
R
Labor
SLAB
Linda Holmes
D
Vice-Chairperson
Omar Aquino
D
Scott M. Bennett
D
Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant
D
Thomas Cullerton
D
Bill Cunningham
D
David Koehler
D
Kimberly A. Lightford
D
Andy Manar
D
Iris Y. Martinez
D
Jim Oberweis
R
Minority Spokesperson
Jason A. Barickman
R
Kyle McCarter
R
Jil Tracy
R
Chuck Weaver
R
Craig Wilcox
R
Subcommittee on Special Issues (LB)
SLAB-SLSI
Linda Holmes
D
Sub-Chairperson
David Koehler
D
Kyle McCarter
R
Licensed Activities and Pensions
SLIC
Emil Jones, III
D
Chairperson
Iris Y. Martinez
D
Vice-Chairperson
Omar Aquino
D
Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant
D
Melinda Bush
D
William R. Haine
D
Napoleon Harris, III
D
Martin A. Sandoval
D
Neil Anderson
R
Minority Spokesperson
Dan McConchie
R
Tom Rooney
R
Chuck Weaver
R
Craig Wilcox
R
Subcom. on Pension Consolidation
SLIC-SLPC
Subcommittee on Special Issues (LA)
SLIC-SLSI
Iris Y. Martinez
D
Sub-Chairperson
Omar Aquino
D
Local Government
SLGV
Steven M. Landek
D
Vice-Chairperson
Melinda Bush
D
Cristina Castro
D
Linda Holmes
D
David Koehler
D
John F. Curran
R
Minority Spokesperson
Kyle McCarter
R
Brian W. Stewart
R
Sub. on Public Notif.Requirements
SLGV-SPNR
Cristina Castro
D
Sub-Chairperson
Melinda Bush
D
John F. Curran
R
Subcommittee on Special Issues (LG)
SLGV-SLCS
Steven M. Landek
D
Sub-Chairperson
Melinda Bush
D
Tom Rooney
R
Oversight Medicaid Mang. Care, Spec
SOMM
Heather A. Steans
D
Chairperson
David Koehler
D
Kimberly A. Lightford
D
Emil Jones, III
D
Andy Manar
D
Julie A. Morrison
D
Patricia Van Pelt
D
Dave Syverson
R
Minority Spokesperson
John F. Curran
R
Yadav Nathwani
R
Dale A. Righter
R
Craig Wilcox
R
Public Health
SPHL
Patricia Van Pelt
D
Chairperson
John G. Mulroe
D
Vice-Chairperson
Mattie Hunter
D
Toi W. Hutchinson
D
Laura M. Murphy
D
Dave Syverson
R
Minority Spokesperson
Wm. Sam McCann
R
Kyle McCarter
R
Subcommittee on Long Term Care
SPHL-SPLT
John G. Mulroe
D
Sub-Chairperson
Dave Syverson
R
Revenue
SREV
Toi W. Hutchinson
D
Chairperson
Pat McGuire
D
Vice-Chairperson
Melinda Bush
D
Emil Jones, III
D
Jil Tracy
R
Minority Spokesperson
Donald P. DeWitte
R
Craig Wilcox
R
Subcommittee on Cryptocurrencies
SREV-SCCC
Subcommittee on Federal Taxes
SREV-SCFT
Subcommittee on Income Taxes
SREV-SRIT
Subcommittee on Property Taxes
SREV-SRPT
Subcommittee on Sales Taxes
SREV-SRST
Subcommittee on Special Issues (RV)
SREV-SRSI
Subcommittee on Tourism
SREV-SRTM
State & Pension Fund Invest, Spec.
SSPF
Iris Y. Martinez
D
Co-Chairperson
Dan McConchie
R
Co-Chairperson
Toi W. Hutchinson
D
Martin A. Sandoval
D
John F. Curran
R
Paul Schimpf
R
Jil Tracy
R
State Government
SGOA
Steven M. Landek
D
Chairperson
Thomas Cullerton
D
Vice-Chairperson
Pat McGuire
D
Laura M. Murphy
D
Patricia Van Pelt
D
Jil Tracy
R
Minority Spokesperson
John F. Curran
R
Kyle McCarter
R
Sub. on Compensation and Benefits
SGOA-SCAB
Steven M. Landek
D
Sub-Chairperson
Thomas Cullerton
D
Jil Tracy
R
Subcommittee on State Designations
SGOA-SGSD
Steven M. Landek
D
Sub-Chairperson
Laura M. Murphy
D
Jil Tracy
R
Supplier Diversity, Special Com. On
SCSD
Martin A. Sandoval
D
Chairperson
David Koehler
D
Kimberly A. Lightford
D
Dale A. Righter
R
Minority Spokesperson
Paul Schimpf
R
Telecommunications & InfoTechnology
STIT
Bill Cunningham
D
Chairperson
Omar Aquino
D
Vice-Chairperson
Cristina Castro
D
Thomas Cullerton
D
Napoleon Harris, III
D
Linda Holmes
D
Emil Jones, III
D
John G. Mulroe
D
Antonio Muñoz
D
Elgie R. Sims, Jr.
D
Steve Stadelman
D
Jil Tracy
R
Minority Spokesperson
Dale A. Righter
R
Tom Rooney
R
Paul Schimpf
R
Dave Syverson
R
Chuck Weaver
R
Subcommittee on Cybersecurity
STIT-STIC
Michael E. Hastings
D
Sub-Chairperson
Steve Stadelman
D
Transportation
STRN
Martin A. Sandoval
D
Chairperson
Cristina Castro
D
Vice-Chairperson
Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant
D
Jacqueline Y. Collins
D
Bill Cunningham
D
Napoleon Harris, III
D
Toi W. Hutchinson
D
Emil Jones, III
D
David Koehler
D
Iris Y. Martinez
D
Pat McGuire
D
Julie A. Morrison
D
Steve Stadelman
D
Donald P. DeWitte
R
Minority Spokesperson
Neil Anderson
R
John F. Curran
R
Dale Fowler
R
Jim Oberweis
R
Sue Rezin
R
Craig Wilcox
R
Subcommittee on Special Issues (TR)
STRN-STSI
Veterans Affairs
SVET
Thomas Cullerton
D
Chairperson
Michael E. Hastings
D
Vice-Chairperson
William R. Haine
D
Antonio Muñoz
D
Martin A. Sandoval
D
Paul Schimpf
R
Minority Spokesperson
Brian W. Stewart
R
Craig Wilcox
R