AUTHORITY: Implementing and authorized by Section 4(g) of the Environmental Protection Act (Ill. Rev. Stat., 1987, ch. 111½, par. 1004(g).
[…] a) Any permit issued must be consistent with Section 39 of the Act, 35 Ill. Adm. Code 602.101, 602.102 and 35 Ill. Adm. Code: Subtitle F, Chapter II.
b) Plans prepared for each water main extension project shall bear the professional seal of the person responsible for preparation of the plan documents.
c) Trustees of a land trust who apply for a permit relating to the land which is the subject of the trust, must identify and define the interest of each beneficiary as required by Section 2 of "An Act to require disclosure, under certification of perjury, of all beneficial interests in real property held in a land trust in certain cases", (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1987 ch. 148, par. 72).
(Source: Amended at 14 Ill. Reg. 4891, effective March 16, 1990)
Section 174.305 Restricted Status or Critical Review
Public water supplies which are on the Restricted Status or Critical Review List (35 Ill.