PART 160 SERVICE USE TAX : Sections Listing
[…] [35 ILCS 110/3-10]  See 86 Ill. Adm. Code 130.310 for the definitions of "food for consumption that is to be consumed off the premises where sold", "candy", soft drinks", and "prescription and non-prescription medicines and drugs".